Under 11 Fixtures 2019



North  
      South  
   
May 13th  
    May 13th  
   
Hook 289 for 4
beat
Neyland 239 for 7 Saundersfoot  
v
Lawrenny  
St Ishmaels 253 for 1
beat
Haverfordwest 212 for 12 Narberth 196 for 8
lost to
Kilgetty 291 for 1
Pembroke 227 for 5
lost to
Cresselly 281 for 1 Whitland  
v
Laugharne  
   
    Crymych  
v
Llechryd  
   
       
   
May 20th  
    May 20th  
   
St Ishmaels 247 for 5
lost to
Neyland 285 for 0 Kilgetty  
v
Lawrenny  
Haverfordwest 259 for 2
lost to
Cresselly 263 for 8 Saundersfoot  
v
Crymych  
Pembroke 256 for 4
beat
Bosherston & Stackpole 235 for 6 Laugharne 246 for 4
beat
Narberth 240 for 4
   
    Whitland  
v
Llechryd  
   
       
   
May 28th  
    May 28th  
   
Cresselly 234 for 4
lost to
Neyland 291 for 2 Laugharne 265 for 4
lost to
Lawrenny 302 for 2
St Ishmaels 229 for 7
lost to
Hook 273 for 3 Kilgetty 281 for 4
beat
Saundersfoot 185 all out
Haverfordwest 268 for 2
beat
Bosherston & Stackpole 201 for 9 Narberth 240 for 8
lost to
Llechryd 257 for 5
   
    Whitland  
v
Crymych  
   
       
   
June 3rd  
    June 3rd  
   
Neyland  
v
Bosherston & Stackpole   Lawrenny 248 for 8
lost to
Llechryd 255 for 3
Cresselly 274 for 2
lost to
Hook 312 for 4 Saundersfoot 257 for 3
lost to
Laugharne 271 for 7
Haverfordwest  
v
St Ishmaels   Kilgetty  
v
Crymych  
   
    Narberth  
v
Whitland  
   
       
   
June 10th  
    June 10th  
   
Neyland 203 for 9
lost to
Pembroke 277 for 3 Lawrenny 289 for 1
beat
Whitland 237 for 7
Bosherston & Stackpole 216 for 7
lost to
Hook 351 for 4 Llechryd 296 for 1
beat
Saundersfoot 254 for 5
Cresselly  
v
St Ishmaels   Laugharne  
v
Kilgetty  
   
    Crymych  
v
Narberth  
   
       
   
June 17th  
    June 17th  
   
Neyland  
v
Haverfordwest   Lawrenny  
v
Narberth  
Hook  
v
Pembroke   Saundersfoot  
v
Whitland  
Bosherston & Stackpole  
v
St Ishmaels   Llechryd  
v
Kilgetty  
   
    Crymych  
v
Laugharne  
   
       
   
June 24th  
    June 24th  
   
Hook  
v
Haverfordwest   Crymych  
v
Lawrenny  
Pembroke  
v
St Ishmaels   Saundersfoot  
v
Narberth  
Bosherston & Stackpole  
v
Cresselly   Whitland  
v
Kilgetty  
          Llechryd  
v
Laugharne  
                   
Cut off date: 12th July       Cut off date: 12th July      
                   
Semi Final: 15th July         Semi Final: 15th July      
Reserve date: 16th July         Reserve date: 16th July      
                   
Final: 22nd July         Final: 22nd July      
Reserve date: 23rd July         Reserve date: 23rd July      
                   
Tour: Under 11's, 12's & 13's: 25th to 28th July


Under 11's League Tables

North Played Won Lost Points   South Played Won Lost Points  
Neyland
4
3
1
65
  Llechryd
3
3
0
60
 
Hook
3
3
0
60
  Laugharne
3
2
1
46
 
Cresselly
3
2
1
42
  Lawrenny
3
2
1
45
 
Haverfordwest
3
1
2
27
  Kilgetty
2
2
0
40
 
St Ishmaels
3
1
2
24
  Saundersfoot

3

0
3
15
 
Pembroke
3
1
2
22
  Narberth
3
0
3
10
 
Bosherston & Stackpole
3
0
3
7
  Whitland
1
0
0
3
 
 
  Crymych
0
0
0
0
 

 

 

 



***** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********