Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League  

Results and tables for Week-11 : 1st July 2023


Division 1

Narberth 

[5 pt]

117-AO

lost to

Carew 

[20 pt]

225-7

by 108 runs

Neyland 

[20 pt]

220-6

beat

Herbrandston 

[4 pt]

68-AO

by 152 runs

Lawrenny 

[20 pt]

120-6

beat

Llangwm 

[5 pt]

119-AO

by 4 wkts

Cresselly 

[18 pt]

275-6

beat

Saundersfoot 

[8 pt]

231-6

by 44 runs

Burton 

[5 pt]

147-AO

lost to

St Ishmaels 

[20 pt]

229-5

by 82 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  BurtonDan Llewellyn 2-45 &45, Morgan Scale 1-34, Jack Davies 1-29 & 20, Iestyn Evans 24. St Ishmaels;  Peter Bradshaw 43, Philip Cockburn 58no, Jonathan Pawlett 37 & 1-25, Andrew Pawlett 30 & 2-30, Steve Williams 19no & 4-12.  Cresselly;  Phil Williams 71, Dan James 37 & 1-41, Tom Murphy 28 & 2-45, Matthew Morgan 53, Iwan Izzard 52, Charlie Arthur 1-41, Tom Arthur 1-31, Steffan Jenkins 1-54. Saundersfoot;  Tom Mansbridge 3-40 & 20, Usman Ali 2-36, John Mansbridge 93no, Yannik Parker 43, Gareth Edwards 37.  Narberth; Kyle Quartermaine 37, Ben Quartermaine 24, David Johns 1-29, Matthew Johns 1-21, Lewis Hough 1-41, Ben Hughes 1-38.  Carew;  Rhys Davies 85, James Hinchcliffe 40, Shaun Whitfield 32 & 5-19, Tim Hicks 22, Joel Read 2-24.  Lawrenny;  Ryan Morton 5-28 & 16no, Finley Lewis 2-13 & 31, Harry Thomas 3-30, Steve Lewis 17, Troy Purslowe 16.  Llangwm;  Phil Llewellyn 35 & 1-30, Gary James 41, Jonathan Clout 10, Matthew Kiff 3-30, Mike Williams 2-24.  Neyland;  Nic Koomen 114no, Dai Davies 32, Ross Hardy 3-11, Andrew Miller 4-11, Jack John 2-10. Herbrandston;  Robert Hood 2-31, Kristan Bennett 1-23, Ryan Davies 15, Jack Nicholas 15, Paul Nicholas 1-23.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 1

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Neyland 

11

180

9

1

1

0

42

48

72

2238

1548

97

60

0

Carew 

11

169

8

2

1

0

45

44

88

2192

1662

89

73

0

Lawrenny 

11

147

6

4

1

0

41

42

108

1815

1603

86

70

0

Cresselly 

11

140

6

4

1

0

39

37

114

1982

2048

76

69

0

St Ishmaels 

11

135

6

4

1

0

36

38

103

1811

1711

78

61

0

Saundersfoot 

11

118

4

6

1

0

40

38

140

1721

2027

78

77

0

Llangwm 

11

112

4

6

1

0

39

33

141

1857

1567

67

87

0

Narberth 

11

102

3

7

1

0

35

37

159

1723

2125

80

90

0

Herbrandston 

11

92

3

7

1

0

28

34

160

1299

1861

71

98

0

Burton 

11

69

1

9

1

0

38

21

179

1749

2235

47

84

0


Division 2

Llechryd 

[20 pt]

54-1

beat

Cresselly II 

[1 pt]

53-AO

by 9 wkts

Pembroke Dock 

[5 pt]

101-AO

lost to

Hook 

[20 pt]

215-7

by 114 runs

Haverfordwest 

[18 pt]

159-3

beat

Johnston 

[4 pt]

158-7

by 7 wkts

Carew II 

[19 pt]

186-4

beat

Llanrhian 

[5 pt]

134-AO

by 52 runs

Kilgetty 

[3 pt]

98-AO

lost to

Whitland 

[17 pt]

103-3

by 7 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Carew II;  Nic Scourfield 52, Ethan Hall 87, Rhys Grigg 4-18, Corey Hall 2-18.  Llanrhian;  Llion Williams 2-26, Joe Crellin 43, Tom Clarke 1-36, Paul Lewis 16, Russell Watkins 16.  Haverfordwest;  Will Phillips 3-24, Clive Tucker 2-19, Paul Tough 62, Ben Field 60, Andy Ward 31no.  Johnston;  Lee Summons 53, Josh Hicks 34, Leigh Walters 12, Liam Boswell 15, Mark Hicks 1-24, Nick Davies 1-31.  Kilgetty;  Jack Tucker 51, Taine Brace 19 & 1-10, Ollie Tucker 1-29, Jack Badham 1-23.  Whitland;  Kevin Pearce 33, Geraint Jones 35no, Conor Bowen 2-18, Glopal Ramasamy 4-18, Jonathan Thomas 3-32. Llechryd;  David Dunfee 7-14, John Curran 2-4, Steve Curran 33no, Eva Wilson 12.  Cresselly II;  Matthew Lewis 24, Julian Arthur 12.  Pembroke Dock;  Tom Grimwood 3-32, Neil Gregory 2-63, Rhys Daley 22, Glyn Griffiths 30.  Hook;  Bradley Flood 49no, Harry Makepeace 31no,  Aled Phelps 3-15, Callum James 4-41.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 2

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Hook 

11

173

9

1

1

0

39

43

69

1953

1247

89

68

0

Haverfordwest 

11

173

9

1

1

0

31

42

54

1536

1392

86

39

0

Whitland 

11

164

8

2

1

0

40

44

85

1977

1715

90

59

0

Llechryd 

11

128

5

5

1

0

35

37

121

1688

1706

77

71

0

Pembroke Dock 

11

116

4

6

1

0

44

32

134

2084

2162

68

58

0

Kilgetty 

11

107

5

3

3

0

32

24

89

1552

1420

50

57

0

Llanrhian 

11

94

3

7

1

0

37

27

148

1701

1843

59

80

0

Carew II 

11

93

2

9

0

0

37

34

173

1700

2126

73

77

0

Cresselly II 

11

65

2

7

2

0

30

15

153

1382

1837

37

82

0

Johnston 

11

49

1

7

3

0

25

14

136

1194

1319

32

70

0


Division 3

Hook II 

[6 pt]

208-6

lost to

Burton II 

[18 pt]

210-3

by 7 wkts

Laugharne 

[20 pt]

277-2

beat

Haverfordwest II 

[3 pt]

72-AO

by 205 runs

Lamphey 

[19 pt]

137-1

beat

Llechryd II 

[4 pt]

136-8

by 9 wkts

St Ishmaels II 

[18 pt]

118-AO

beat

Narberth II 

[5 pt]

27-AO

by 91 runs

Stackpole 

[4 pt]

140-AO

lost to

Pembroke 

[19 pt]

142-1

by 9 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Stackpole;  Chris Gibbs 50, Alex Fearson 20.  Pembroke;  Andrew Price 2-16, Rob Smythe 3-41, Will Davies 80, Ceri Brace 40no.  Lamphey;  David Blackwell;  3-27 & 64no, Peter McGilloway 2-16, Rob Mathias 53no.  Llechryd II;  John Hill 59, Phillip Carter 32, Neil Croucher 15.  Hook II;  Jamie Phelps 91, Rhys Phelps 64, Brennan Martin 1-15, Rob Makepeace 1-30.  Burton II;  Aled Thomas 3-40, Dan John 1-3, Richard Caws 61, Matthew Davies 47, Jack Evans 36no, Phil Rees 20no.  Laugharne;  Andrew Edwards 114, Callum Collins-Davies 77, Joe Hodges 69no & 5-37, Carl Smith 3-18.  Haverfordwest II; Dean Flood 20.  St Ishmaels II;  Kevin Bowen 33 & 7-4, Darren Hawkins 27, Stuart Carpenter 2-12.  Narberth II;  Richard Howell 4-31, Mike Reekie 3-20.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 3

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Lamphey 

11

165

8

2

1

0

38

44

79

1485

1149

90

58

0

Pembroke 

11

157

8

1

2

0

38

37

60

1646

1143

75

42

0

Stackpole 

11

141

7

3

1

0

39

32

95

1516

1559

69

53

0

Burton II 

11

138

6

4

1

0

43

35

116

1638

1660

75

68

0

Haverfordwest II 

11

114

4

6

1

0

36

34

138

1201

1682

70

73

0

Narberth II 

11

112

5

4

2

0

27

34

106

1095

1111

69

76

0

Hook II 

11

107

4

6

1

0

43

24

136

1642

1710

53

62

0

Laugharne 

11

93

3

6

2

0

35

26

127

1260

1384

55

65

0

St Ishmaels II 

11

88

3

6

2

0

29

29

130

1026

961

60

77

0

Llechryd II 

11

56

0

10

1

0

39

17

184

1341

1491

40

82

0


Division 4

Hundleton 

[20 pt]

203-5

beat

Carew III 

[6 pt]

130-AO

by 73 runs

Llanrhian II 

[7 pt]

183-AO

lost to

Crymych 

[20 pt]

210-5

by 27 runs

Saundersfoot II 

[0 pt]

 

match aband'd

Fishguard 

[0 pt]

   

Llangwm II 

[6 pt]

182-AO

lost to

Lawrenny II 

[20 pt]

185-2

by 8 wkts

Haverfordwest III 

[4 pt]

108-AO

lost to

Neyland II 

[18 pt]

109-3

by 7 wkts

Blue Box indicates team failed to raise a side

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Haverfordwest III;  Jason Stobbs 48, Jake Merry 12 & 2-18, Teo Krol 11, Finn Ateyo 10, Gareth Fair 1-31. Neyland II;  Charlie French 3-24, George Evans 3-14 & 23, Nathan Sutton 45no, Phil Sutton 25no.  Langwm II;  Huw Brock 42, Andrew Harries 34, Bill Brant 30, Tom Rees 1-23, Dan Morgan 1-38.  Lawrenny II;  Noah Williams 2-35 & 24no, Simon Cole 3-15, Taylor Lewis 2-23, Steve Campbell 90, James Phillips 52, Oscar Lewis 16no.  Hundleton;  Ben Adams 61 & 3-28, Jonathan Williams 41, Steffan Williams 33no & 3-38, Stuart McNiffe 2-12.  Carew III;  Logan Hall 36, Ashley Lewis 31, Jamie Heeps 13, George Morgan 2-45. Llanrhian II;  Tony Kitchell 40, Gary Reynolds 32 & 2-21, Paul Walsh 2-28.  Crymych;  Richard Thorne 103 & 3-37, Rhodri Thomas 36, Tomos Davies 2-26, Rhydian Thomas 2-30.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 4

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Neyland II 

11

183

9

1

1

0

43

48

59

2000

971

97

46

0

Fishguard #

11

168

7

2

2

0

41

35

80

1730

1359

72

46

20

Hundleton 

11

165

8

1

2

0

37

42

64

1386

1122

85

43

0

Lawrenny II 

11

129

4

5

2

0

39

28

117

1404

1471

58

58

20

Saundersfoot II 

11

125

6

4

1

0

37

28

107

1514

1542

60

53

0

Carew III 

11

112

5

4

2

0

30

32

101

1078

1225

67

62

0

Llangwm II 

11

100

3

5

3

0

31

19

122

1223

1534

41

67

20

Llanrhian II 

11

86

2

8

1

0

37

23

158

1236

1589

48

72

0

Crymych 

11

67

2

6

3

0

28

19

124

1062

1293

41

63

0

Haverfordwest III 

11

46

0

10

1

0

30

16

189

1066

1593

36

95

0

#   Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture


Division 5

Herbrandston II

174-4

[20 pts]

beat

Haverfordwest IV

91-AO

[5 pts]

by 83 runs

Pembroke II

135-5

[18 pts]

beat

Kilgetty II

134-7

[6 pts]

by 5 wkts

Whitland II

113-8

[4 pts]

lost to

Pembroke Dock II

114-3

[17 pts]

by 7 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Whitland III;  Harry Fuller 29, Iwan Bevan 24, Lewis Jones 3-22.  Pembroke Dock II;  Conor Carroll 3-17, Nic Daley 3-17 & 75no, Phil Scott 2-21, Craig Butland 13.  Herbrandston II;  Atticus Kingston 71 & 3-12, Ian Milsom 53no & 4-14, Charlie Welch 19, Peter Tagg 2-6.  Haverfordwest IV;  Peter Franklin 3-29, Simon Ateyo 1-21, Steffan Bridger 27no, Richard Scriven 21.  Pembroke II;  Hassan Aziz 2-13 & 22, Toby Bradley-Watson 2-42 7 30no, Will Randall 2-28 & 37, Andrew Joseph 20.  Kilgetty II;  Trefor Badham 68no, Jamie Keating 21, Ollie Badham 12, Anthony Lewis 2-27, Ryan Cooper 1-12. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 5

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

matches

bonus points

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat-R

Bat-Ts

Bowl

Conc'

For

Ag'st

Taken

Lost

Pts

Pembroke Dock II

11

142

6

4

1

0

37

6

39

86

1344

1288

78

37

0

Herbrandston II

11

137

6

3

2

0

32

0

28

89

1097

944

60

65

17

Pembroke II

11

129

6

3

2

0

31

5

33

82

1277

1139

69

48

0

Whitland II

11

81

3

5

3

0

30

0

21

111

1135

1054

45

61

0

Haverfordwest IV

11

79

3

6

2

0

26

1

22

132

1081

1168

48

73

0

Kilgetty II

11

59

2

5

4

0

20

0

19

110

716

1057

40

56

0


Division 6

Bye

   

v

Hundleton II

   

--

Cresselly III

118-2

[20 pts]

beat

Neyland III

115-AO

[5 pts]

by 8 wkts

Llechryd III

177-7

[19 pts]

beat

Stackpole II

102-8

[7 pts]

by 75 runs

Whitland III

87-AO

[5 pts]

lost to

Laugharne II

90-5

[18 pts]

by 5 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Cresselly III;  Steve Thornton 4-19, Oliver Rowlands 2-28, James Morgan 2-28 & 52no, Neil Lewis 40no.  Neyland III;  Rodney Murphy 20, Iestyn Myles 30.  Whitland III;  Keith Hogben 36, Luca Jones 2-23.  Laugharne II;  Cas Boyd 19, Sam Lynch 3-16, Rob Couzins 3-9.  Llechryd III; Evan Lewis 28, Llew Ladd 24, Peter Betterley 3-5.  Stackpole II;  Mike Terry 49, Matthew Vidler 2-19, Simon Preddy 2-23.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 6

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

matches

bonus points

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat-R

Bat-Ts

Bowl

Conc'

For

Ag'st

Taken

Lost

Pts

Laugharne II

10

113

6

0

4

0

23

0

30

39

730

502

60

45

0

Neyland III

9

97

3

3

3

0

26

0

21

79

966

824

44

46

20

Stackpole II

9

90

2

5

2

0

27

0

25

105

883

1097

52

47

18

Cresselly III

9

86

3

3

3

0

26

1

29

74

873

865

59

38

0

Llechryd III

10

82

3

4

3

0

29

2

21

96

875

958

44

55

0

Hundleton II

8

80

3

4

1

0

30

0

20

104

1070

1211

45

63

0

Whitland III

9

78

2

3

4

0

22

0

18

73

720

660

37

47

18