Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League    

Results and tables for Week-12 : 8th July 2023


Division 1

Lawrenny  [7 pt] 116-AO lost to Burton  [20 pt] 209-AO by 93 runs
Herbrandston  [6 pt] 130-AO lost to Cresselly  [20 pt] 279-6 by 149 runs
St Ishmaels  [19 pt] 216-8 beat Narberth  [9 pt] 214-9 by 2 wkts
Carew  [3 pt] 138-8 lost to Neyland  [19 pt] 142-1 by 9 wkts
Llangwm  [6 pt] 128-AO lost to Saundersfoot  [20 pt] 281-7 by 153 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Herbrandston; Kristan Bennett 22 & 1-40, Harry Nicholas 21 & 2-57, Robert Hood 18, Dean John 2-45.  Cresselly;  Phil Williams 83, Iwan Izzard 59, Charlie Arthur 65 & 2-41, Dan James 37 & 2-28, Tom Arthur 1-22.  Christian Phillips 4-15.  Carew;  Iori Hicks 1-36, Gareth Lewis 30no, Sam Harts 27no, Nick Davies 24, Rhys Davies 23.  Neyland;  Nic Koomen 44, Patrick Bellerby 83no, Ross Hardy 4-15, Tom Pritchard 3-25.  Llangwm;  Neil Griffiths 33, Noah Davies 23 & 1-31, Luke Brock 38, Ollie Davies 3-54, Matthew Kiff 1-46.  Saundersfoot;  Simon Stanford 54, Jon Mansbridge 37, Danny Brace 44, Jack Franklin 4-41, Tom Mansbridge 3-3, Tudor Hurle 2-25.  Lawrenny;  Rob Williams 3-27, Harry Thomas 3-35, Steve Lewis 2-36, Kyle Marsh 29, Finley Lewis 25, Will Allen 19. Burton;  Toby Hayman 67, Jonathan Venables 51, Luke Hayman 39,  Morgan Scale 20no & 4-18, Jon Scale 4-26, Jack Davies 2-17.  St Ishmaels;  Jonathan Pawlett 3-27 & 88no, Andrew Pawlett 2-12, Karl Rhead 32, Chris Fitzpatrick 22, Andrew Williams 2-43.  Narberth;  Lewis Hough 21, Ben Quartermaine 63, Rhodri Dyer 31, David Johns 24, Ben Hughes 3-58, Matthew Johns 2-19, Loui Davies 2-46. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland 
12
199
10
1
1
0
45
52
75
2380
1686
105
61
0
Carew 
12
172
8
3
1
0
48
44
107
2330
1804
90
81
0
Cresselly 
12
160
7
4
1
0
44
42
120
2261
2178
86
75
0
Lawrenny 
12
154
6
5
1
0
43
47
128
1931
1812
96
80
0
St Ishmaels 
12
154
7
4
1
0
41
42
112
2027
1925
87
69
0
Saundersfoot 
12
138
5
6
1
0
45
43
146
2002
2155
88
84
0
Llangwm 
12
118
4
7
1
0
42
36
161
1985
1848
74
97
0
Narberth 
12
111
3
8
1
0
40
41
178
1937
2341
88
99
0
Herbrandston 
12
98
3
8
1
0
31
37
180
1429
2140
77
108
0
Burton 
12
89
2
9
1
0
43
26
186
1958
2351
57
94
0


Division 2

Llechryd  [6 pt] 134-AO lost to Carew II  [20 pt] 210-6 by 76 runs
Hook  [8 pt] 228-8 lost to Haverfordwest  [19 pt] 231-7 by 3 wkts
Cresselly II  [7 pt] 252-AO lost to Johnston  [20 pt] 336-4 by 84 runs
Llanrhian  [19 pt] 31-1 beat Kilgetty  [0 pt] 30-AO by 9 wkts
Whitland  [20 pt] 241-9 beat Pembroke Dock  [6 pt] 112-AO by 129 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Hook;  Jacob Lay 118no, Jack Phillips 44 & 1-11, Dafydd Bowen 19, Lewis Miller 19 & 2-37, Callum James 2-26. Haverfordwest;  Adam James 3-27 & 146no, Will Phillips 3-67, Ashley James 1-13, Ben Field 19, Chris Phillips 17.  Whitland;  Kevin Pearce 72, Scott Newton 58, Jonathan Thomas 35, Glopal Ramasamy 28 & 2-31, Geraint Phillips 3-15, Cian Rees 2-18.  Pembroke Dock;  Scott Griffiths 32 & 2-52, Tom Grimwood 19, Rhys Daley 18, Bowyn Clark 3-21. Cresselly II;  Tyler James 3-49 & 26, Ollie Rowlands 1-17, Nick Cope 141, Damien Arthur 24.  Johnston;  Lee Summons 140, Lewis Boswell 145no, Liam James 4-48, Keegan Codd 2-59.  Llechryd;  James Heneker 4-30, Josh Ward 43, John Curran 43 & 1-38, Johnnie Lewis 20.  Carew II;  Nic Scourfield 54, Ethan Hall 40 & 3-36, Luke Hicks 53no, Simon Wood 25, George Waters 3-31, Mark White 2-30.  Llanrhian;  Anthony Couzins 6-21, Jack Jones 4-9, Russell Watkins 21.  Kilgetty;  Taine Brace 8, Ollie Tucker 1-18. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Haverfordwest 
12
192
10
1
1
0
36
46
62
1767
1620
94
46
0
Whitland 
12
184
9
2
1
0
45
49
91
2218
1827
100
68
0
Hook 
12
181
9
2
1
0
44
46
88
2181
1478
96
76
0
Llechryd 
12
134
5
6
1
0
38
40
141
1822
1916
83
81
0
Pembroke Dock 
12
122
4
7
1
0
46
36
154
2196
2403
77
68
0
Carew II 
12
113
3
9
0
0
42
39
179
1910
2260
83
83
0
Llanrhian 
12
113
4
7
1
0
37
32
148
1732
1873
69
81
0
Kilgetty 
12
107
5
4
3
0
32
24
108
1582
1451
51
67
0
Cresselly II 
12
72
2
8
2
0
35
17
173
1634
2173
41
92
0
Johnston 
12
69
2
7
3
0
30
19
143
1530
1571
42
74
0


Division 3

Pembroke  [20 pt] 325-4 beat Hook II  [4 pt] 75-AO by 250 runs
Narberth II  [20 pt] 87-2 beat Lamphey  [3 pt] 86-AO by 8 wkts
Haverfordwest II  [17 pt] 117-7 beat Llechryd II  [6 pt] 116-8 by 3 wkts
Burton II  [6 pt] 61-AO lost to St Ishmaels II  [18 pt] 91-9 by 30 runs
Laugharne  [4 pt] 94-AO lost to Stackpole  [20 pt] 95-2 by 8 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Narberth II;  Andrew Williams 34no, Dan Hughes 31no, Harry Phillips 14, Llew Jones 4-31, Richard Howell 3-20, Mike Reekie 3-8.  Lamphey;  David Blackwell 34, Rob Mathias 18, Grant Cole 13 & 1-11, Andy Tait 1-16.  Burton II;  Matthew Davies 3-13, James Scale 3-12, Joe John 2-3, Jack Evans 14.  St Ishmaels II;  Darren Hawkins 23, Stuart Carpenter 18 & 3-17, Ieuan Hawkins 17 & 2-10, Lenny Rees 2-11, Richard Harries 2-15.  Haverfordwest II;  Nigel Morgan 3-14, Matthew Vaughan 3-19, Ashoka Senavirathna2-8, Andy Ward 15, Peter Socksby 22no.  Llechryd II;  Neil Croucher 26 & 1-17, Duncan Blackburn 17no, Ifan Wyn Jones 14 & 2-19, Richard Davies 2-18.  Laugharne;  Callum Collins-Davies 27.  Stackpole;  Josh Davies 37, Iwan McDonald 2-10, Simon Bevan 2-16, Paul Oeppen 3-8, Richard MacKay 38no.  Pembroke;  Jack Harries 62, Gareth Long 70, Ceri Brace 102 & 2-8, Billy Wood 41no & 1-28, Sam Davies 4-8, Jonathan Rogers 3-22.  Hook II;  Rhys Phelps 1-31 & 33, Brennan Martin 1-48, Oscar Willington 1-53.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke 
12
177
9
1
2
0
43
42
64
1971
1218
85
46
0
Lamphey 
12
168
8
3
1
0
40
45
99
1571
1236
92
68
0
Stackpole 
12
161
8
3
1
0
42
37
99
1611
1653
79
55
0
Burton II 
12
144
6
5
1
0
45
39
134
1699
1751
84
78
0
Narberth II 
12
132
6
4
2
0
29
39
109
1182
1197
79
78
0
Haverfordwest II 
12
131
5
6
1
0
39
38
144
1318
1798
78
80
0
Hook II 
12
111
4
7
1
0
45
26
156
1717
2035
57
72
0
St Ishmaels II 
12
106
4
6
2
0
32
34
136
1117
1022
70
86
0
Laugharne 
12
97
3
7
2
0
38
27
147
1354
1479
57
75
0
Llechryd II 
12
62
0
11
1
0
42
20
201
1457
1608
47
90
0


Division 4

Saundersfoot II  [18 pt] 116-6 beat Haverfordwest III  [4 pt] 41-AO by 75 runs
Neyland II  [20 pt] 156-AO beat Hundleton  [9 pt] 131-AO by 25 runs
Fishguard  [20 pt] 257-2 beat Lawrenny II  [6 pt] 185-AO by 72 runs
Crymych  [20 pt] 190-AO beat Llangwm II  [10 pt] 150-AO by 40 runs
Carew III  [17 pt] 81-0 beat Llanrhian II  [2 pt] 78-AO by 10 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Crymych;  Rhodri Thomas 70, Luke Freebury 49 & 3-20, Richard Thorne 47no, Sam Phillips 1-6, Tabi Mair 1-16.  Llangwm II;  Tom Carrington 37, Tom Rees 23.  Carew III;  Jacob Knox 3-19, Logan Hall 2-17 & 43no, Carter Heywood 2-8, Ashley Lewis 2-2, Jac Scourfield 27no. Llanrhian II;  Rick Walton 24, R V Jones 21.  Fishguard;  Huw Evans 117no, Nigel Delaney 47 & 2-24, Kial Keane 41, Sam Kurtz 4-34, Matthew Delaney 2-40.  Lawrenny II;  Steve Campbell 51, Oscar Lewis 20, Rhys Eynon 44 & 1-44, Jon Beff 21, James Buckle 1-31.  Saundersfoot II;  Chris Parker 45, Chris Hawkes 28, Kevin Sykes 3-10, Ollie Cook 2-5, Dn Broomhall 3-5.  Haverfordwest III;  John Ryan 2-8, Dylan Lee 2-18.  Neyland II;  Stephen Murray 60, Sam Laugharne 46, George Evans 4-44, Leo Power 2-24.  Hundleton;  Craig Williamson 59no & 2-26, Steffan Williams 20 & 3-46, Stuart McNiffe 3-25.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland II 
12
203
10
1
1
0
48
53
68
2156
1102
107
56
0
Fishguard 
12
188
8
2
2
0
46
40
86
1987
1544
82
48
20
Hundleton 
12
174
8
2
2
0
41
47
84
1517
1278
95
53
0
Saundersfoot II 
12
143
7
4
1
0
40
33
111
1630
1583
70
59
0
Lawrenny II 
12
135
4
6
2
0
44
29
137
1589
1728
60
68
20
Carew III 
12
129
6
4
2
0
32
37
103
1159
1303
77
62
0
Llangwm II 
12
110
3
6
3
0
36
24
142
1373
1724
51
77
20
Llanrhian II 
12
88
2
9
1
0
39
23
175
1314
1670
48
82
0
Crymych 
12
87
3
6
3
0
33
24
134
1252
1443
51
73
0
Haverfordwest III 
12
50
0
11
1
0
31
19
207
1107
1709
42
105
0


Division 5

Haverfordwest IV 50-AO [1 pts]
lost to
Pembroke II 53-0 [20 pts] by 10 wkts
Kilgetty II 151-6 [6 pts]
lost to
Whitland II 187-3 [18 pts] by 36 runs
Pembroke Dock II 150-AO [10 pts]
lost to
Herbrandston II 169-AO [20 pts] by 19 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Kilgetty II;  Trevor Badham 50, Josh Bevan 32, Craig Ewen 23, Kiaran Sine 22.  Whitland II;  Rhys Jones 103no, Iwan Bevan 43, Jamie Thomas 2-35, Gethin Benjamin 1-21, Freddy Davies 1-4.  Haverfordwest IV;   Danny Dewstowe 33.  Pembroke II;  Rob Smyth 3-7, Hassan Aziz 3-16, Andrew Joseph 2-7, Gareth Mitchell 2-16, Charlie Perkins 28no, Nick Borrett 20no.  Pembroke Dock II;  Nick Daley 6-22 & 48, Jamie White 2-18, Peter Kingdom 35, Owen Hughes 15.  Herbrandston II;  Ben Mathias-Milsom 41, Scott Reid 55, Ferdy Stevenson 20, Morgan Britton 4-29, Ashley Britton 5-27.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Herbrandston II
12
157
7
3
2
0
37
0
33
99
1266
1094
70
75
17
Pembroke Dock II
12
152
6
5
1
0
42
6
44
106
1494
1457
88
47
0
Pembroke II
12
149
7
3
2
0
32
9
38
83
1330
1189
79
48
0
Whitland II
12
99
4
5
3
0
35
0
24
117
1322
1205
51
64
0
Haverfordwest IV
12
80
3
7
2
0
27
1
22
152
1131
1221
48
83
0
Kilgetty II
12
65
2
6
4
0
25
0
20
128
867
1244
43
62
0


Division 6

Bye    
v
Laugharne II     --
Hundleton II 110-AO [9 pts]
lost to
Whitland III 196-AO [20 pts] by 86 runs
Neyland III 197-6 [7 pts]
lost to
Llechryd III 198-5 [18 pts] by 5 wkts
Stackpole II 101-9 [5 pts]
lost to
Cresselly III 102-3 [19 pts] by 7 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Hundleton II;  Elliott Midgley 23 & 1-17, Stuart Midgley 5-4, Evan Clarke 2-36.  Whitland III;  Keith Hogben 70, Cai Faulkner 33 & 2-14, Ryan Williams 3-17.  Stackpole II;  Mike Terry 20.  Cresselly III;  Mike May 45 & 2-14, Griff Jenkins 2-5, Lucian Thornton 2-33.  Neyland III;  Josh James 34, Sammy Vaughan-Harries 76 & 3-48.  Llechryd III;  Matthew Morden 90no. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Laugharne II
10
113
6
0
4
0
23
0
30
39
730
502
60
45
0
Cresselly III
10
105
4
3
3
0
30
2
33
79
975
966
68
41
0
Neyland III
10
104
3
4
3
0
31
0
23
97
1163
1022
49
52
20
Llechryd III
11
100
4
4
3
0
34
2
24
103
1073
1155
50
60
0
Whitland III
10
98
3
3
4
0
27
0
23
82
916
770
47
57
18
Stackpole II
10
95
2
6
2
0
31
0
26
124
984
1199
55
56
18
Hundleton II
9
89
3
5
1
0
34
0
25
124
1180
1407
55
73
0