Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League 

Results and tables for Week 15  :  29th July 2023


Division 1

St Ishmaels  [3 pt] 102-AO
lost to
Carew  [17 pt] 103-2 by 8 wkts
Saundersfoot  [7 pt] 210-8
lost to
Lawrenny  [19 pt] 224-5 by 14 runs
Herbrandston  [16 pt] 119-4
beat
Llangwm  [4 pt] 118-9 by 6 wkts
Cresselly  [8 pt] 255-AO
lost to
Narberth  [20 pt] 278-7 by 23 runs
Burton  [19 pt] 175-8
beat
Neyland  [7 pt] 145-AO by 30 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Burton; Toby Hayman 90, Jon Venables 23, Morgan Scale 4-19, Luke Hayman 3-27, Jon Scale 2-12.  NeylandNic Koomen 33, Dia Davies 44, Sean hannon 30, Brad McDermot-Jenkins 5-29.  SaundersfootSam Franklin 1-19 & 67, Tudor Hurle 1-21 7 21no, Prashant Gautam 32, Yannik Parker 2-63, Jon Mansbridge 28, Gareth Edwards 23, Iori Richards 15no.  LawrennyHarry Thomas 57no, Steve Lewis 54, Finley Lewis 40.  St Ishmaels;  Jonathan Pawlett 39 & 1-30, Karl Rhead 14, Philip Cockburn 13, Andrew Pawlett 1-28.  Carew;  Joel Reed 2-19, Shaun Whitfield 2-17, James Hinchcliffe 3-11, Ethan Hall 2-9, Tim Hicks 21, Morgan Grieve 57.  CressellyChristian Phillips 3-42, Steffan Jenkins 1-32, Charlie Arthur 1-31, Tom Murphy 112, Morgan Lewis 24, Simon Cole 24. NarberthLoui Davies 106, Richie Adams 56, Kyle Quartermaine 50, Lewis Hough 4-83, Ben Quartermaine 3-19.  HerbandstonRobert Hood 2-36, Paul Nicholas 3-21, Charlie Malloy 2-7 & 33no, Alan McClelland 30, Jonathan Bennett 27.  LlangwmWilliam Beresford 31, Shaun Waller 13, David Lewis 13no, Luke Brock 2-18.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland 
15
224
11
2
2
0
52
60
99
2717
2049
122
74
0
Carew 
15
205
10
3
2
0
51
54
111
2497
1968
110
84
0
Cresselly 
15
188
8
5
2
0
54
50
146
2737
2674
103
87
0
Lawrenny 
15
178
7
6
2
0
52
52
153
2343
2214
107
94
0
St Ishmaels 
15
163
7
6
2
0
48
44
149
2347
2249
91
89
0
Saundersfoot 
15
162
6
7
2
0
52
50
167
2303
2469
103
93
0
Narberth 
15
148
5
8
2
0
48
50
191
2363
2740
107
111
0
Llangwm 
15
127
4
9
2
0
47
40
194
2247
2115
83
115
0
Herbrandston 
15
116
4
9
2
0
35
41
201
1638
2349
87
122
0
Burton 
15
109
3
10
2
0
48
31
209
2195
2560
68
112
0

 


Division 2

Hook  [18 pt] 98-7
beat
Cresselly II  [5 pt] 97-AO by 3 wkts
Haverfordwest  [20 pt] 109-0
beat
Kilgetty  [2 pt] 106-AO by 10 wkts
Johnston  [10 pt] 214-9
lost to
Llechryd  [19 pt] 228-AO by 14 runs
Carew II  [17 pt] 107-6
beat
Pembroke Dock  [5 pt] 106-AO by 4 wkts
Llanrhian  [6 pt] 128-AO
lost to
Whitland  [20 pt] 228-7 by 100 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Carew II;  Mark White 4-12, Barry Evans 5-36 & 19no, Corey Hall 20no, Sion Jenkins 17.  Pembroke DockRhys Daley 23, Owen Hughes 22no, Zac Shaw 19, Neil Gregory 3-35, Tom Grimwood 3-11.  JohnstonGeorge Twigg 3-58 & 10, Callum Power 3-58, Lee Summons 1-22 & 50, Nick Davies 1-43 & 52, Gino Cleal 52. Llechryd;  John Curran 49 & 2-37, Tomos Lewis 34 & 1-48, David Dunfee 31 & 1-34, Matthew Morgan 27, Graham Keen 3-33.  LlanrhianJoe Crelin 1-21, Rhodri Owen 2-50, Richard Reed 17, Russell Watkins 65.  WhitlandKevin Pearce 29, Jacob Owen 94, Glopal Ramasamy 46, Geraint Jones 16.  HaverfordwestAdam James 3-19, Clive Tucker 2-2, Mikey Jones 44no, Conor Lally 58no.  KilgettyDarren Rees 15, Jack Tucker 24, Keiran Sine 41.  HookAled Phelps 4-20 & 24, Jack Phillips 3-13, Callum James 2-13, Harry Makepeace 37.  Cresselly II;  Tyler James 29 & 1-19, Scott Arthur 27, Josh Lewis 4-24 & 17, Ollie Arthur 1-11, Ryan Lewis 1-19.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Haverfordwest 
15
232
12
1
2
0
43
56
70
2111
1873
114
52
0
Whitland 
15
217
10
2
2
1
54
58
110
2644
2153
118
83
0
Hook 
15
203
10
3
2
0
49
52
111
2430
1727
108
93
0
Llechryd 
15
159
6
7
2
0
47
46
171
2214
2354
96
101
0
Pembroke Dock 
15
147
5
8
2
0
53
44
177
2526
2674
93
82
0
Carew II 
15
143
4
9
1
1
48
48
197
2215
2564
101
97
0
Llanrhian 
15
125
4
9
2
0
43
38
188
2007
2336
82
101
0
Kilgetty 
15
115
5
6
4
0
35
29
148
1734
1764
61
87
0
Johnston 
15
97
3
8
4
0
38
29
166
1896
1950
62
85
0
Cresselly II 
15
97
3
9
3
0
42
25
197
1935
2317
58
112
0

 


Division 3

Pembroke  [20 pt] 87-3
beat
Burton II  [3 pt] 86-AO by 7 wkts
Narberth II  [3 pt] 76-AO
lost to
Haverfordwest II  [17 pt] 79-3 by 7 wkts
Lamphey  [20 pt] 168-8
beat
Hook II  [8 pt] 120-AO by 48 runs
Llechryd II  [19 pt] 147-AO
beat
Laugharne  [9 pt] 144-AO by 3 runs
Stackpole  [7 pt] 145-9
lost to
St Ishmaels II  [18 pt] 148-6 by 4 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  StackpoleJared Sherrat 25, Iwan McDonald 24no, Richard MacKay 2-19, Chris Gibbs 2-30.  St Ishmaels II; Stuart Carpenter 62 & 3-32, Tom Williams 39no & 2-24, Ollie Rees 3-33.  Llechryd II; Ollie Roberts 32, Andrew Davies 40, Ifan Wyn Jones 28 & 3-34, Richard Fletcher 4-19.  LaugharneCallum Collins-Davies 3-35 & 24, James Ingleton 2-22, Carl Smith 2-7, Simon Davies 2-31 & 36no, Ben Thorne 36.  Pembroke;  Sam Davies 4-19, Andrew Price 2-11, Ceri Brace 2-14 & 46no, Billy Wood 1-15, Jack Harries 14, Phil Jones 12no.  Burton II;  Will Ridge 13, Richard Caws 17, Robbie Neale 22, Harry Owen 15, Joe John 2-15, Dan Griffiths 1-24. LampheyAndy Tait 73 & 2-22, Rob Mathias 25, David Blackwell 19 & 5-18, Nic Shelmerdine 17, David Dredge 2-13. Hook IIBrennan Martin 4-14, Rhys Phelps 35, Jamie Phelps 26, Seth Willington 20, Mathew Holder 19no.  Narberth II;  Arran Keane 37, Ashley Williams 13, Shay Norcross 1-20, Mike Reekie 1-23, Lewis Reed 1-14.  Haverfordwest II; James Marchant 24, Andrew Ward 17no, Dean Flood 6-32, Finley Ateyo 2-24.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke 
15
216
11
1
3
0
50
51
75
2297
1491
104
55
0
Lamphey 
15
196
9
4
2
0
50
53
126
1926
1595
108
85
0
Stackpole 
15
188
9
4
2
0
51
45
124
1968
1927
95
71
0
Burton II 
15
154
6
7
2
0
51
43
174
1911
2050
94
98
0
Haverfordwest II 
15
154
6
7
2
0
46
44
164
1556
2079
91
88
0
Narberth II 
15
142
6
6
3
0
36
42
146
1416
1435
87
98
0
Hook II 
15
136
5
8
2
0
54
32
182
2042
2362
70
85
0
St Ishmaels II 
15
131
5
7
3
0
41
40
163
1428
1375
84
102
0
Laugharne 
15
126
4
8
3
0
47
37
173
1706
1789
77
90
0
Llechryd II 
15
101
2
11
2
0
51
30
217
1763
1910
67
105
0

 


Division 4

Neyland II  [20 pt] 161-1
beat
Carew III  [5 pt] 160-AO by 9 wkts
Crymych  [1 pt] 49-9
lost to
Fishguard  [15 pt] 53-0 by 10 wkts
Llangwm II  [1 pt] 34-AO
lost to
Hundleton  [20 pt] 36-0 by 10 wkts
Haverfordwest III  [18 pt] 186-8
beat
Llanrhian II  [9 pt] 185-7 by 1 runs
Lawrenny II  [18 pt] 103-4
beat
Saundersfoot II  [5 pt] 100-AO by 6 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Haverfordwest III;  Ian Lewis 61, Richard Scriven 42.  Llanrhian IIGary Reynolds 62no, Karl Davies 39, Ryan John 4-45.  Lawrenny II;  Oscar Lewis 3-9 & 31no, Steven Cole 2-20, Stuart Prosser 3-13, James Phillips 52.  Saundersfoot IIOllie Cook 15 & 1-15, Usman Ali 22 & 3-26.  Neyland II;  Nathan Sutton 56no, Ashley Watkins 66no, John Tennick 2-2, Leo Power 2-25, Kieran Arran 2-17.  Carew IIISteve Cole 47, Robbie Hicks 41, Conor Davies 39.  Llangwm IITom Rees 10, Callum Jenkins 8.  HundletonRobson Walkey 5-21, Craig Williamson 2-5, Ben Adams 28no, Jon Williams 4no.  CrymychRhodri Thomas 13, Steffan Williams 7.  FishguardHuw Evans 28no, Nigel Delaney 19no & 3-2, Dan Griffiths 3-17.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland II 
15
223
11
1
3
0
53
58
73
2317
1262
117
57
0
Fishguard 
15
203
9
2
4
0
47
44
87
2040
1593
91
48
20
Hundleton 
15
194
9
2
4
0
42
52
85
1553
1312
105
53
0
Lawrenny II 
15
173
6
6
3
0
52
39
150
1846
1951
80
81
20
Saundersfoot II 
15
168
8
5
2
0
48
40
134
1902
1812
84
72
0
Carew III 
15
154
7
5
3
0
42
42
128
1536
1472
88
82
0
Llangwm II 
15
111
3
7
5
0
37
24
162
1407
1760
51
87
20
Llanrhian II 
15
102
2
11
2
0
48
28
213
1625
2028
59
99
0
Crymych 
15
96
3
8
4
0
38
28
169
1424
1650
60
92
0
Haverfordwest III 
15
73
1
12
2
0
36
27
236
1301
2111
59
123
0

 


Division 5

Bye    
v
Haverfordwest IV     --
Bye    
v
Herbrandston II     --
Pembroke Dock II   [0 pts]
No Game
Kilgetty II   [0 pts] --
Whitland II 16-AO [3 pts]
lost to
Pembroke II 166-7 [20 pts] by 150 runs

Blue Box indicates team failed to raise a side Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Whitland II;  Iwan Bevan 2-15, Lewis Jones 2-22.  Pembroke IISteve Durston 61no, Nick Borrett 35, Charlie Perkins 21, Rob Smyth 5-10, Andrew Joseph 5-5.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke II
15
189
9
3
3
0
42
9
48
88
1704
1261
99
57
0
Pembroke Dock II #
14
172
6
5
3
0
42
6
44
106
1494
1457
88
47
20
Herbrandston II
14
159
7
4
3
0
38
0
34
119
1322
1302
72
85
17
Whitland II
15
102
4
6
5
0
35
0
27
137
1338
1371
58
74
0
Haverfordwest IV
14
80
3
7
4
0
27
1
22
152
1131
1221
48
83
0
Kilgetty II
14
65
2
6
6
0
25
0
20
128
867
1244
43
62
0

#   Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture


Division 6

Cresselly III    
v
Bye     --
Laugharne II 181-7 [20 pts]
beat
Hundleton II 55-AO [5 pts] by 126 runs
Neyland III 160-AO [19 pts]
beat
Stackpole II 128-9 [10 pts] by 32 runs
Whitland III   [0 pts]
No Game
Llechryd III   [0 pts] --

Blue Box indicates team failed to raise a side Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Laugharne II;  Tyler Reynolds 68 & 3-24, Liam Morley-Trivett 35, Hundleton II;  Stuart Midgley 13, Ffion Ashman 4-18.  Neyland III;  Joseph Campadonic 44, Rodney Murphy 23, Sammy Vaughan-Harries 21, Maddie Potter 3-18, Phil Keen 2-24.  Stackpole IIJonathan Hughes 65, Mike Terry 3-39, Jon Coles 2-25, Roger Lewis 3-35. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Laugharne II
13
153
8
0
5
0
32
1
40
50
1024
667
80
57
0
Neyland III
13
123
4
4
5
0
36
0
27
107
1323
1150
58
62
20
Stackpole II
13
123
3
7
3
0
41
0
34
151
1261
1507
72
71
18
Whitland III #
13
118
3
3
7
0
27
0
23
82
916
770
47
57
38
Cresselly III
12
113
4
4
4
0
35
2
36
97
1123
1115
74
48
0
Llechryd III
12
100
4
4
4
0
34
2
24
103
1073
1155
50
60
0
Hundleton II
12
100
3
7
2
0
40
0
30
164
1345
1701
67
93
0

#   Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture