Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League    

Results and tables for Week 16  :  5th August 2023


Division 1

Narberth  [20 pt] 101-4 beat Burton  [4 pt] 97-AO by 6 wkts
Lawrenny  [6 pt] 75-AO lost to Cresselly  [18 pt] 126-AO by 51 runs
Carew  [18 pt] 173-7 beat Herbrandston  [7 pt] 172-9 by 3 wkts
Neyland  [20 pt] 146-3 beat Saundersfoot  [4 pt] 145-AO by 7 wkts
Llangwm  [17 pt] 152-6 beat St Ishmaels  [6 pt] 149-9 by 4 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Lawrenny;  Ryan Morton 1-12 & 26, Oscar Lewis 2-21, Steve Lewis 2-23 & 9no, Rhys Eynon 2-26, Kyle Marsh 3-31.  Cresselly;  Simon Cole 22, Iwan Izzard 17, Neilson Cole 16, Matthew Lewis 17, Dan James 18 & 2-8, Charlie Arthur 2-14, Tom Arthur 3-14, Christian Phillips 2-25.  Llangwm;  Will Beresford 58, Noah Davies 28, David Lewis 21, Steve Mills 2-15, Luke Brock 2-34 & 12.  St Ishmaels;  Karl Rhead 57, Brennan Devonald 25, Jonathan Pawlett 20, Andrew Pawlett 2-13, Lewis Rhead 2-32.  NeylandPatrick Hannon 4-10, Andrew Miller 5-33, Brad McDermott-Jenkins 70, Ashley Sutton 54.  SaundersfootTom Mansbridge 31 & 1-35, Danny Caine 39, Simon Stanford 35no, Usman Ali 1-26. NarberthLewis Hough 43 & 1-18, Will Nicholas 25no, Richie Adams 20, Llew Jones 4-24. BurtonWill Ridge 33no, Dan Llewellyn 15, Jon Scale 1-10, Dan Ridge 1-8.  Carew;  Shaun Whitfield 3-27 & 27no, Ethan Hall 2-30, James Hinchcliffe 2-45, Brain Hall 57, Rhys Davies 25.  HerbrandstonJonty Bennett 58, Jack Nicholas 36, Robert Hood 28, Dean John 2-18, Paul Nicholas 2-20. 


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland 
16
244
12
2
2
0
55
65
103
2863
2194
132
77
0
Carew 
16
223
11
3
2
0
55
58
118
2670
2140
119
91
0
Cresselly 
16
206
9
5
2
0
57
55
152
2863
2749
113
97
0
Lawrenny 
16
184
7
7
2
0
53
57
171
2418
2340
117
104
0
St Ishmaels 
16
169
7
7
2
0
51
47
166
2496
2401
97
98
0
Narberth 
16
168
6
8
2
0
50
55
195
2464
2837
117
115
0
Saundersfoot 
16
166
6
8
2
0
55
51
187
2448
2615
106
103
0
Llangwm 
16
144
5
9
2
0
50
44
200
2399
2264
92
121
0
Herbrandston 
16
123
4
10
2
0
39
44
219
1810
2522
94
131
0
Burton 
16
113
3
11
2
0
50
33
229
2292
2661
72
122
0

 


Division 2

Kilgetty  [0 pt]   match aband'd Carew II  [0 pt]    
Llechryd  [0 pt]   match aband'd Haverfordwest  [0 pt]    
Whitland  [0 pt]   match aband'd Hook  [0 pt]    
Pembroke Dock  [2 pt] 71-AO lost to Johnston  [16 pt] 72-3 by 7 wkts
Cresselly II  [0 pt]   match aband'd Llanrhian  [0 pt]    

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke Dock; George Smith 18, Tom Grimwood 25 & 1-13, Jake Davies 1-11, Connor Carroll 1-13.  Johnston;  Lee Summons 3-2 & 19, Liam James 3-23, Leigh Walters 12no.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Haverfordwest 
16
232
12
1
3
0
43
56
70
2111
1873
114
52
0
Whitland 
16
217
10
2
3
1
54
58
110
2644
2153
118
83
0
Hook 
16
203
10
3
3
0
49
52
111
2430
1727
108
93
0
Llechryd 
16
159
6
7
3
0
47
46
171
2214
2354
96
101
0
Pembroke Dock 
16
149
5
9
2
0
54
45
193
2597
2746
96
92
0
Carew II 
16
143
4
9
2
1
48
48
197
2215
2564
101
97
0
Llanrhian 
16
125
4
9
3
0
43
38
188
2007
2336
82
101
0
Kilgetty 
16
115
5
6
5
0
35
29
148
1734
1764
61
87
0
Johnston 
16
113
4
8
4
0
39
34
168
1968
2021
72
88
0
Cresselly II 
16
97
3
9
4
0
42
25
197
1935
2317
58
112
0

 


Division 3

Laugharne  [0 pt]   match aband'd Lamphey  [0 pt]    
St Ishmaels II  [19 pt] 224-7 beat Llechryd II  [7 pt] 136-8 by 88 runs
Burton II  [20 pt] 155-8 beat Narberth II  [6 pt] 71-AO by 84 runs
Haverfordwest II  [8 pt] 130-9 lost to Pembroke  [18 pt] 140-9 by 10 runs
Hook II  [0 pt]   match aband'd Stackpole  [0 pt]    

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Haverfordwest II;  Ross Dewstowe 63, Max Rodrigues 18, Ashoka Senavirathna 2-32.  Pembroke;  Jack Harries 23, Phil Jones 23, Paul White 16, Ceri Brace 3-22, Andrew Price 3-26, Sam Davies 1-3.  St Ishmaels II;  Stuart Carpenter 95, Ieuan Hawkins 40, Thomas Williams 4-9.  Llechryd II;  Ifan Wyn-Jones 3-33 & 24, Ollie Roberts 49no.  Burton II; Jack Evans 54, Aled Thomas 15 & 4-13, Jordan Williams 13no, James Scale 18no, Dan Griffiths 4-12 & 13. Narberth II;  Andrew Williams 40, Lewis Reed 13, Shay Norcross 4-30, Elliott Evans 2-20.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke 
16
234
12
1
3
0
54
55
83
2437
1621
113
64
0
Lamphey 
16
196
9
4
3
0
50
53
126
1926
1595
108
85
0
Stackpole 
16
188
9
4
3
0
51
45
124
1968
1927
95
71
0
Burton II 
16
174
7
7
2
0
56
48
180
2066
2121
104
106
0
Haverfordwest II 
16
162
6
8
2
0
50
48
182
1686
2219
100
97
0
St Ishmaels II 
16
150
6
7
3
0
46
44
170
1652
1511
92
109
0
Narberth II 
16
148
6
7
3
0
38
46
166
1487
1590
95
108
0
Hook II 
16
136
5
8
3
0
54
32
182
2042
2362
70
85
0
Laugharne 
16
126
4
8
4
0
47
37
173
1706
1789
77
90
0
Llechryd II 
16
108
2
12
2
0
55
33
236
1899
2134
74
113
0

 


Division 4

Carew III  [0 pt]   match aband'd Crymych  [0 pt]    
Hundleton  [19 pt] 120-9 beat Haverfordwest III  [5 pt] 48-AO by 72 runs
Llanrhian II  [20 pt] 145-3 beat Lawrenny II  [5 pt] 144-AO by 7 wkts
Saundersfoot II  [0 pt]   match aband'd Llangwm II  [0 pt]    
Fishguard  [0 pt]   match aband'd Neyland II  [0 pt]    

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Llanrhian II;  Frazer Watson 31, Chris Couzins 75 & 1-27, Rhodri Owen 3-34, Tony Kitchell 3-41, Billy Clarke 1-3.  Lawrenny II;  Andrew Cole 64, James Buckle 48 & 1-14.  Hundleton;  Jonny Nicot 22, Ben Adams 21 & 2-6, Jonathan Williams 20, Elliott Midgley 4-1, Ava Midgley 2-4.  Haverfordwest III;  Ryan Lewis 4-41, Sidak Mahey 2-14, Richard Davies 21. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland II 
16
223
11
1
4
0
53
58
73
2317
1262
117
57
0
Hundleton 
16
213
10
2
4
0
46
57
90
1673
1360
115
62
0
Fishguard 
16
203
9
2
5
0
47
44
87
2040
1593
91
48
20
Lawrenny II 
16
178
6
7
3
0
56
40
170
1990
2096
83
91
20
Saundersfoot II 
16
168
8
5
3
0
48
40
134
1902
1812
84
72
0
Carew III 
16
154
7
5
4
0
42
42
128
1536
1472
88
82
0
Llanrhian II 
16
122
3
11
2
0
52
33
218
1770
2172
69
102
0
Llangwm II  
16
111
3
7
6
0
37
24
162
1407
1760
51
87
20
Crymych 
16
96
3
8
5
0
38
28
169
1424
1650
60
92
0
Haverfordwest III 
16
78
1
13
2
0
37
31
255
1349
2231
68
133
0

 


Division 5

Haverfordwest IV   [0 pts] match Ab,d Kilgetty II   [0 pts] --
Herbrandston II 54-AO [2 pts] lost to Whitland II 169-2 [20 pts] by 115 runs
Pembroke II 142-8 [18 pts] beat Pembroke Dock II 101-8 [7 pts] by 41 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke II;  Nick Borrett 34, Charlie Perkins 28, Jonathan Rogers 15, Hassan Aziz 4-22, Rob Smyth 2-7, Andrew Joseph 22no.  Pembroke Dock II;  Craig Butland 30no, Scott Griffiths 4-31 & 29, Jamie White 1-16.  Herbrandston II;  Adam Parr 1-25 & 11, Morgan Britton 1-27.  Whitland II;  Harry Fuller 114no, Rhys Jones 13, Sam Dixon 5-16, Lewis Jones 2-19, Gethin Benjamin 2-11, Iwan Bevan 12.

Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke II
16
207
10
3
3
0
46
9
52
95
1846
1362
107
65
0
Pembroke Dock II
15
179
6
6
3
0
45
6
48
124
1595
1599
96
55
20
Herbrandston II
15
161
7
5
3
0
39
0
35
139
1376
1471
74
85
17
Whitland II
16
122
5
6
5
0
40
0
32
139
1507
1425
58
76
0
Haverfordwest IV
15
80
3
7
5
0
27
1
22
152
1131
1221
48
83
0
Kilgetty II
15
65
2
6
7
0
25
0
20
128
867
1244
43
62
0

 


Division 6

Bye     v Laugharne    
Llechryd III   [0 pts] match Ab,d Cresselly III   [0 pts]
Stackpole II   [0 pts] match Ab,d Hundleton II   [0 pts]
Whitland III   [0 pts] match Ab,d Neyland III   [0 pts]

 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Laugharne II
13
153
8
0
5
0
32
1
40
50
1024
667
80
57
0
Neyland III
14
123
4
4
6
0
36
0
27
107
1323
1150
58
62
20
Stackpole II
14
123
3
7
4
0
41
0
34
151
1261
1507
72
71
18
Whitland III
14
118
3
3
8
0
27
0
23
82
916
770
47
57
38
Cresselly III
13
113
4
4
5
0
35
2
36
97
1123
1115
74
48
0
Llechryd III
13
100
4
4
5
0
34
2
24
103
1073
1155
50
60
0
Hundleton II
13
100
3
7
3
0
40
0
30
164
1345
1701
67
93
0