Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League

Results and tables for Week 17   :   12th August 2023


Division 1

Saundersfoot  [6 pt]   match aband'd Burton  [7 pt] 182-7  
Carew  [16 pt] 63-5 beat Cresselly  [3 pt] 59-AO by 5 wkts
St Ishmaels  [9 pt] 204-6 lost to Lawrenny  [18 pt] 210-9 by 1 wkts
Herbrandston  [7 pt] 142-AO lost to Narberth  [20 pt] 224-8 by 82 runs
Llangwm  [4 pt] 133-AO lost to Neyland  [20 pt] 134-2 by 8 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Carew; Joel Read 5-16, Shaun Whitfield 3-3, Rhys Davies 35, James Hinchcliffe 10.  CressellyTyler James 10 & 1-8, Thomas Arthur 2-19.  LlangwmNoah Davies 39, Luke Brock 49 & 1-28, Dominic Asson 16, Callun Jenkins 1-25.  NeylandSean Hannon 6-14, Nic Koomen 2-40 & 90no, Paul Murray 17no. SaundersfootPhashant Gautam 2-25, Nav Kawale 1-24. Burton;  Toby Hayman 84, Dan Llewellyn 24, Luke Hayman 28.  St Ishmaels:  Jonathan Pawlett 52 & 1-33, Thomas Williams 54 & 2-20, Philip Cockburn 29no, Andrew Pawlett 24 & 1-21, Andrew Williams 3-15.  LawrennyRob Williams 3-38, Finley Lewis 1-25, Ryan Morton 1-33 & 37, Kyle Marsh 52, Thomas Cole 66. HerbrandstonRob Kingston 4-37, Charlie Malloy 2-34 & 46, Jonty Bennett 45, Dean John 14.  Narberth;  Jamie McCormack 85, Richie Adams 43, Will Nicholas 29, Ben Quartermaine 2-51, Richard Dyer 4-31.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland 
17
264
13
2
2
0
58
70
107
2997
2327
142
79
0
Carew 
17
239
12
3
2
0
56
63
121
2733
2199
129
96
0
Cresselly 
17
209
9
6
2
0
58
57
168
2922
2812
118
107
0
Lawrenny 
17
202
8
7
2
0
58
60
180
2628
2544
123
113
0
Narberth 
17
188
7
8
2
0
55
60
202
2688
2979
127
123
0
St Ishmaels 
17
178
7
8
2
0
56
51
184
2700
2611
106
104
0
Saundersfoot 
17
172
6
8
3
0
55
54
194
2448
2797
113
103
0
Llangwm 
17
148
5
10
2
0
53
45
220
2532
2398
94
131
0
Herbrandston 
17
130
4
11
2
0
42
48
239
1952
2746
102
141
0
Burton 
17
120
3
11
3
0
54
33
235
2474
2661
72
129
0


Division 2

Johnston  [6 pt] 85-AO lost to Carew II  [19 pt] 192-9 by 107 runs
Whitland  [16 pt] 146-7 beat Haverfordwest  [5 pt] 80-7 by 66 runs
Hook  [18 pt] 124-AO beat Kilgetty  [7 pt] 105-AO by 19 runs
Llanrhian  [7 pt] 184-8 lost to Llechryd  [18 pt] 185-6 by 4 wkts
Cresselly II  [10 pt] 213-AO lost to Pembroke Dock  [20 pt] 259-AO by 46 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  WhitlandJacob Owen 59no, Scott Newton 30, Geraint Jones 12 & 3-8, Kevin Pearce 12, Cian Rees 1-8, Jonathan Thomas 1-16. HaverfordwestClive Tucker 3-39, Will Phillips 2-20, Ashley James 1-22, Jake Merry 1-25 & 15no, Adam James 23, Ben Field 18.  Cresselly II;  Ollie Arthur 3-40, Griff Jenkins 2-52, Matthew Lewis 2-63, Ryan Lewis 2-57 & 35, Damien Arthur 57no, George Davies 28.  Pembroke Dock;  Jake Griffiths 143, Adam Phillips 57, Scott Griffiths 4-43, Bowyn Clark 3-61.  Johnston;  Keegan Codd 3-32, Lee Summons 1-18 & 18, Hafiz Farooq 1-27, George Twigg 2-37, Callum Power 1-45.  Carew II;  Nic Scourfield 49, Ian Sefton 39, Jacob Knox 50 & 2-3, George Waters 1-12, Sion Jenkins 2-25, Hayden Shapcott 2-24, Rhys Grigg 2-2.  LlanrhianRussell Watkins 42, Don Harty 33, Rhodri Owen 3-50.  Llechryd; David Dunfee 3-12 & 50, Rhys Beavis 2-33, Josh Ward 77.  Hook;  Liam Miller 22, Bradley Flood 33, Gavin Lloyd 15, Lewis Miller 4-26, Callum James 5-3.  KilgettyAnthony Bevan 3-25, Alex Thomas 1-10 & 38, Jack Badham 1-5 & 30.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Haverfordwest 
17
237
12
2
3
0
45
59
86
2191
2019
121
59
0
Whitland 
17
233
11
2
3
1
57
61
115
2790
2233
125
90
0
Hook 
17
221
11
3
3
0
52
57
118
2554
1832
118
103
0
Llechryd 
17
177
7
7
3
0
51
50
178
2399
2538
104
107
0
Pembroke Dock 
17
169
6
9
2
0
59
50
203
2856
2959
106
102
0
Carew II 
17
162
5
9
2
1
52
53
203
2407
2649
111
106
0
Llanrhian 
17
132
4
10
3
0
47
41
206
2191
2521
88
109
0
Kilgetty 
17
122
5
7
5
0
37
34
166
1839
1888
71
97
0
Johnston 
17
119
4
9
4
0
41
38
187
2053
2213
81
98
0
Cresselly II 
17
107
3
10
4
0
47
30
217
2148
2576
68
122
0


Division 3

Narberth II  [8 pt] 169-8 match aband'd Hook II  [9 pt] 63-1  
Burton II  [1 pt] 31-AO lost to Lamphey  [16 pt] 33-0 by 10 wkts
Pembroke  [0 pt]   match aband'd Laugharne  [0 pt]    
Haverfordwest II  [0 pt]   match aband'd St Ishmaels II  [0 pt]    
Llechryd II  [0 pt]   match aband'd Stackpole  [0 pt]    

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  LampheyDavid Blackwell 15no, Grant Cole 17no & 4-13, Huw Bendall 2-11, Andrew Tait 2-3.  Narberth II;  Richard Pulman 23, Tim Webb 32, Ryan Williams 21.  Hook II;  Jamie Phelps 35, Rhys Phelps 26no, Keiran Sinclair 2-21, Chris Holder 2-28. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke 
17
234
12
1
4
0
54
55
83
2437
1621
113
64
0
Lamphey 
17
212
10
4
3
0
51
58
127
1959
1626
118
85
0
Stackpole 
17
188
9
4
4
0
51
45
124
1968
1927
95
71
0
Burton II 
17
175
7
8
2
0
57
48
196
2097
2154
104
116
0
Haverfordwest II 
17
162
6
8
3
0
50
48
182
1686
2219
100
97
0
Narberth II 
17
156
6
7
4
0
43
46
175
1656
1653
96
116
0
St Ishmaels II 
17
150
6
7
4
0
46
44
170
1652
1511
92
109
0
Hook II 
17
145
5
8
4
0
56
36
190
2105
2531
78
86
0
Laugharne 
17
126
4
8
5
0
47
37
173
1706
1789
77
90
0
Llechryd II 
17
108
2
12
3
0
55
33
236
1899
2134
74
113
0


Division 4

Lawrenny II  [7 pt] 39-1 match aband'd Haverfordwest III  [7 pt] 122-6  
Crymych  [0 pt]   match aband'd Hundleton  [0 pt]    
Carew III  [0 pt]   match aband'd Llangwm II  [0 pt]    
Fishguard  [19 pt] 47-3 beat Llanrhian II  [2 pt] 43-AO by 7 wkts
Neyland II  [17 pt] 71-1 beat Saundersfoot II  [2 pt] 70-AO by 9 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  FishguardNigel Delaney 20, Scott Delaney 2-5, Niall Kinsella 3-9, Alistair Davies 3-6, Matthew Delaney 28.  Llanrhian II;  Nitai Durey 9, Billy Clarke 2-19.  Neyland II; Nathan Sutton 20, George Evans 36no & 6-29, Leo Power 2-8, Jamie Smith 2-20.  Saundersfoot II;  Dominic Green 36, Rhys Richards 16,

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland II 
17
240
12
1
4
0
55
63
75
2388
1332
127
58
0
Fishguard 
17
222
10
2
5
0
48
49
89
2087
1636
101
51
20
Hundleton 
17
213
10
2
5
0
46
57
90
1673
1360
115
62
0
Lawrenny II 
17
185
6
7
4
0
57
43
177
2029
2218
89
92
20
Saundersfoot II 
17
170
8
6
3
0
50
40
151
1972
1883
85
82
0
Carew III 
17
154
7
5
5
0
42
42
128
1536
1472
88
82
0
Llanrhian II 
17
124
3
12
2
0
53
34
237
1813
2219
72
112
0
Llangwm II 
17
111
3
7
7
0
37
24
162
1407
1760
51
87
20
Crymych 
17
96
3
8
6
0
38
28
169
1424
1650
60
92
0
Haverfordwest III 
17
85
1
13
3
0
41
31
262
1471
2270
69
139
0


Division 5

Bye     v Pembroke II    
Bye     v Whitland II    
Haverfordwest IV   [0 pts] match Ab,d Pembroke Dock II   [0 pts]
Kilgetty II   [0 pts] match Ab,d Herbrandston II   [0 pts]

 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Pembroke II
16
207
10
3
3
0
46
9
52
95
1846
1362
107
65
0
Pembroke Dock II
16
179
6
6
4
0
45
6
48
124
1595
1599
96
55
20
Herbrandston II
16
161
7
5
4
0
39
0
35
139
1376
1471
74
85
17
Whitland II
16
122
5
6
5
0
40
0
32
139
1507
1425
58
76
0
Haverfordwest IV
16
80
3
7
6
0
27
1
22
152
1131
1221
48
83
0
Kilgetty II
16
65
2
6
8
0
25
0
20
128
867
1244
43
62
0


Division 6

Hundleton II 89-AO [6 pts] lost to Llechryd III 90-7 [19 pts] by 3 wkts
Laugharne II   [0 pts] match Ab,d Cresselly III   [0 pts] --
Neyland III     v Bye     --
Stackpole II 62-1 [8 pts] match Ab,d Whitland III 146-9 [7 pts] --

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Stackpole II;  Roger Lewis 38no, Mike Terry 3-29.  Whitland III;  Cai Faulkner 28, P Thomas 25. Hundleton II;  Ben Adams 24, Sammy Vaughan-Harries 2-23.  Llechryd III;  Julian Forster 18, Florian Cartwright 2-10.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Laugharne II
14
153
8
0
6
0
32
1
40
50
1024
667
80
57
0
Stackpole II
15
131
3
7
5
0
43
0
38
158
1323
1653
81
72
18
Whitland III
14
125
3
3
8
0
32
0
23
90
1062
832
48
66
38
Neyland III
14
123
4
4
6
0
36
0
27
107
1323
1150
58
62
20
Llechryd III
14
119
5
4
5
0
37
3
29
109
1163
1244
60
67
0
Cresselly III
14
113
4
4
6
0
35
2
36
97
1123
1115
74
48
0
Hundleton II
14
106
3
8
3
0
43
0
33
183
1434
1791
74
103
0