Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League   
 
Results and tables for Week 3  6th  May  2023

Division 1

Neyland   [8 pt] 125-AO  lost to Carew   [19 pt] 164-AO  by 39 runs
Cresselly   [20 pt] 156-3  beat Herbrandston   [4 pt] 152-AO  by 7 wkts
Burton   [3 pt] 156-AO  lost to Lawrenny   [19 pt] 160-0  by 10 wkts
Saundersfoot   [19 pt] 175-2  beat Llangwm   [5 pt] 171-AO  by 8 wkts
Narberth   [5 pt] 151-AO  lost to St Ishmaels   [18 pt] 155-5  by 5 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Cresselly; Steffan Jenkins 2-31, Charlie Arthur 2-18 & 52, Tom Arthur 5-49, Phil Williams 45, Iwan Izzard 43no. Herbrandston; Charlie Malloy 51, Robert Hood 27, Harry Nicholas 1-22, Dean John 1-23, Paul Nicholas 1-29.  Neyland;  Dai Davies 33no, Paul Murray 31, Nic Koomen 2-21, Sean Hannon 23 & 2-37, Jack John 2-33, Brad McDermott-Jenkins 2-21.  Carew;  Shaun Whitfield 94 & 2-18, Gareth Lewis 21, James Hinchcliffe 3-15.  Saundersfoot;  Jack Franklin 3-12, Tudor Hurle 1-20, Neil Powling 2-44, Tom Mansbridge 15, Danny Caine 45, Sam Franklin 64no, Jon Mansbridge 44no.  Llangwm; Steve Inward 39, Noah Davies 40 & 1-35, David Lewis 24no, Chris Inward 1-34.  Burton;  Jack Davies 89, Luke Hayman 21, Robert Webb 14.  Lawrenny;  Jamie Lewis 3-34, Ryan Morton 2-9, Troy Purslowe 2-34, Harry Thomas 57no, Kyle Marsh 95no.  Narberth;  Kyle Quartermaine 83, Lewis Hough 15 & 2-38, Ben Hughes 2-33.  St Ishmaels;  Peter Bradshaw 42, Phil Cockburn 29, Brennan Devonald 21, Lewis Rhead 6-42.

     
Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Lawrenny   3 39 2 0 1 0 9 10 8 382 214 20 9 0
Saundersfoot   3 37 2 0 1 0 9 8 12 380 372 16 7 0
Cresselly   3 37 2 0 1 0 8 7 11 401 391 14 8 0
Neyland   3 26 1 1 1 0 6 10 26 264 275 20 20 0
Carew   3 25 1 1 1 0 6 9 27 266 321 18 20 0
St Ishmaels   3 25 1 1 1 0 5 10 23 266 290 20 15 0
Llangwm   3 24 1 1 1 0 8 6 25 367 277 12 18 0
Narberth   3 12 0 2 1 0 8 4 36 352 360 10 16 0
Burton   3 10 0 2 1 0 8 2 36 395 405 5 14 0
Herbrandston   3 9 0 2 1 0 4 5 40 210 378 12 20 0


Division 2

Johnston   [0 pt]   match aband'd Cresselly II   [0 pt]  
Haverfordwest   [16 pt] 78-5  beat Hook   [3 pt] 77-AO  by 5 wkts
Kilgetty   [0 pt]   match aband'd Llanrhian   [0 pt]  
Carew II   [3 pt] 78-AO  lost to Llechryd   [20 pt] 306-5  by 228 runs
Pembroke Dock   [7 pt] 211-AO  lost to Whitland   [20 pt] 225-5  by 14 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Haverfordwest; James Marchant 2-9, Adam James 3-22 & 34no, Ashley James 2-11, Will Phillips 2-8.  Hook;  Dafydd Bowen 28no, Harry Makepeace 13, Callum James 3-34, Aled Phelps 2-26.  Pembroke Dock;  Rob Hearn 2-16, Connor Carroll 1-39, George Smith 1-39 & 23, Tom Grimwood 37, Scott Griffiths 79. Whitland;  Kevin Pearce 71, Edward John 32, Jonathan Thomas 84no & 1-49, Luc Owen 19no & 1-32, Conor Bowen 3-48, Wayne Howells 1-21, Geriant Phillips 1-20.  Carew II;  Ethan Hall 2-24 & 10, Jacob Knox 19, Corey Hall 11.  Llechryd;  John Curran 143no, Daavid Dunfee 86, James Heneker 4-17, Graham Keen 3-18, Ameilia Wilson 2-16.  

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Whitland   3 38 2 0 1 0 8 10 13 361 343 20 12 0
Llanrhian   3 35 2 0 1 0 9 6 16 433 414 13 14 0
Haverfordwest   3 35 2 0 1 0 2 10 5 127 125 20 8 0
Llechryd   3 27 1 1 1 0 7 10 21 402 234 20 15 0
Hook   3 21 1 1 1 0 4 7 23 233 174 15 20 0
Carew II   3 14 0 3 0 0 6 8 57 289 536 18 29 0
Pembroke Dock   3 14 0 2 1 0 10 4 37 462 477 9 14 0
Cresselly II   3 6 0 1 2 0 3 3 18 132 136 7 10 0
Kilgetty   3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnston   3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0



Division 3

St Ishmaels II   [7 pt] 67-AO  lost to Burton II   [18 pt] 91-AO  by 24 runs
Llechryd II   [5 pt] 95-9  lost to Haverfordwest II   [19 pt] 96-4  by 6 wkts
Stackpole   [18 pt] 108-0  beat Laugharne   [3 pt] 107-AO  by 10 wkts
Lamphey   [16 pt] 43-5  beat Narberth II   [3 pt] 42-AO  by 5 wkts
Hook II   [5 pt] 194-4  lost to Pembroke   [17 pt] 195-0  by 10 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Lamphey:  Peter McGilloway 4-13, Grant Cole 2-15, David Blackwell 3-6, Tom Colley 12, Rob Mathias 11no.  Narberth II;  Richard Pulman 14, Elliott Evans 12, Mike Reekie 3-4.  St Ishmaels II;  Ollie Rees 17, Ieuan Hawkins 5-10.  Burton II;  Dan Llewellyn 39, M Davies 21, Will Ridge 17, Dan Griffiths 3-9, Nick John 2-14, Matthew John 2-16.  Llechryd II;  Jack Davies 53no, Tom Beard 1-22, Elan Cartwright 1-20, Mark Voss 1-11, Duncan Blackburn 1-12. Haverfordwest II;  Ashoka Senavirathna 1-23, Dean Flood 2-13, Matthew Vaughan 2-15. Stackpole;  Josh Davies 71no, Simon Bevan 28no, Manny Davies 3-26, Paul Oeppen 4-33.  Laugharne;  Craig Hurst 30, Harry Clapperton 27. Hook II;  Rob Makepeace 127no, Jamie Phelps 26, Matthew Holder 26no. Pembroke;  Jack Harries 76no & 1-25, Will Davies 108no.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Burton II   3 37 2 0 1 0 7 10 12 211 186 20 14 0
Lamphey   3 36 2 0 1 0 6 10 7 265 143 20 8 0
Haverfordwest II   3 24 1 1 1 0 6 6 24 215 215 13 14 0
Hook II   3 23 1 1 1 0 8 5 20 311 310 10 4 0
Stackpole   3 22 1 1 1 0 6 6 23 209 329 13 10 0
Pembroke   3 17 1 0 2 0 5 2 5 195 194 4 0 0
Llechryd II   3 8 0 2 1 0 6 2 37 210 213 4 19 0
St Ishmaels II   3 7 0 1 2 0 2 5 18 67 91 10 10 0
Narberth II   3 3 0 1 2 0 1 2 16 42 43 5 10 0
Laugharne   3 3 0 1 2 0 3 0 18 107 108 0 10 0



Division 4

Llanrhian II   [19 pt] 70-5  beat Carew III   [4 pt] 66-AO  by 5 wkts
Llangwm II   [0 pt]   No Game Crymych   [0 pt]  
Lawrenny II   [5 pt] 144-9  lost to Fishguard   [19 pt] 145-2  by 8 wkts
Hundleton   [0 pt]   match aband'd Neyland II   [0 pt]  
Haverfordwest III   [6 pt] 120-AO  lost to Saundersfoot II   [20 pt] 208-4  by 88 runs

Blue Box indicates team failed to raise a side
Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Llanrhian II;  Michael Lawrence 2-20, Rob John 4-18, Ryan John 2-14, Daf Williams 21no, Rick Walton 17no.  Carew III;  Steve Cole 43 & 2-9, Jeremy Griffiths 12 & 2-17.  Lawrenny II;  Steve Campbell 59, James Buckle 49, Noah Williams 1-20.  Fishguard;  Nigel Delaney 3-21 & 31 Rtd Injured, Scott Delaney 85no.  Haverfordwest III;  Chris Goodridge 48, Jason Phillips 30.  Saundersfoot II;  Steve Cook 62, Simon Stanford 89, Dominic Green 3-18.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Saundersfoot II   3 58 3 0 0 0 15 13 18 642 526 27 9 0
Neyland II   3 39 2 0 1 0 10 9 9 425 141 18 10 0
Fishguard   3 25 1 1 1 0 9 5 23 364 374 12 9 0
Llanrhian II   3 23 1 1 1 0 5 6 23 167 336 12 13 0
Hundleton   3 20 1 0 2 0 5 5 5 186 61 10 6 0
Llangwm II  # 3 20 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Haverfordwest III   3 11 0 2 1 0 5 6 40 164 363 12 20 0
Lawrenny II   3 10 0 2 1 0 6 4 39 205 331 8 19 0
Crymych   3 6 0 1 2 0 5 1 20 187 204 2 10 0
Carew III   3 4 0 1 2 0 2 2 19 66 70 5 10 0

#   Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture


Division 5

Herbrandston II 71-AO [2 pts] lost to Pembroke Dock II  72-0  [17 pts] by 10 wkts
Pembroke II  47-2 [16 pts] beat Haverfordwest IV 43-AO  [2 pts] by 8 wkts
Whitland II [0 pts] match Ab,d Kilgetty II [0 pts]

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke II;  Andrew Joseph 4-0,  Rob Smythe 3-20, Charlie Perkins 23.  Haverfordwest IV;  Steve Williams 25, I Williams 1-16. Herbrandston II;  Peter Chard 26, Adam Parr 13, Ian Milsom 11.  Pembroke Dock II;  Jamie White 2-2, Owen Hughes 3-3, Steve Alford 2-14, Anton John 42no, Adam Phillips 26no.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Pembroke II 3 33 2 0 1 0 6 0 7 10 197 192 15 10 0
Pembroke Dock II 3 25 1 1 1 0 6 0 9 19 221 221 18 5 0
Herbrandston II 3 22 1 1 1 0 7 0 5 22 222 120 10 19 0
Kilgetty II 3 5 0 1 2 0 1 0 4 20 48 151 9 10 0
Haverfordwest IV 3 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 16 43 47 2 10 0
Whitland II 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0



Division 6

Bye     v Stackpole II    
Laugharne II [0 pts] match Ab,d Cresselly III [0 pts]
Llechryd III [0 pts] match Ab,d Neyland III [0 pts]
Whitland III [0 pts] match Ab,d Hundleton II [0 pts]



Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Hundleton II 2 20 1 0 1 0 5 0 5 8 130 84 10 10 0
Laugharne II 3 18 1 0 2 0 3 0 5 4 79 78 10 2 0
Stackpole II 2 8 0 1 1 0 3 0 5 20 84 130 10 10 0
Llechryd III 3 4 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 18 78 79 2 10 0
Cresselly III 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neyland III 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitland III 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0