Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League   
 
Results and tables for Week 6  27th  May  2023

Division 1
Neyland   [20 pt] 370-2  beat Burton   [6 pt] 200-AO  by 170 runs
Narberth   [18 pt] 262-6  beat Cresselly   [8 pt] 260-7  by 4 wkts
Llangwm   [9 pt] 177-AO  lost to Herbrandston   [20 pt] 218-AO  by 41 runs
Lawrenny   [20 pt] 124-2  beat Saundersfoot   [4 pt] 122-AO  by 8 wkts
Carew   [18 pt] 325-3  beat St Ishmaels   [6 pt] 285-6  by 40 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Neyland;  Patrick Bellerby 182, Nic Koomen 146, Tom Pritchard 4-38. Burton; Luke Hayman 2-40, Dan Llewellyn 46.  Lawrenny;  Jamie Lewis 5-13, Finley Lewis 3-24, Ryan Morton 1-24, Troy Purslowe 47no, Kyle Marsh 39, Steve Lewis 21no. Saundersfoot;  Sam Franklin 64, Yannik Parker 12, Jon Mansbridge 1-43, Tom Mansbridge 10. Carew;  Brian Hall 128no, Nick Davies 75, Shaun whitfield 67no, James Hinchcliffe 34, Sam Harts 3-43, Iori Hicks 2-58. St Ishmaels;  Lewis Rhead 1-41, Robbie Thomas 1-42, Philip Cockburn 112no, Peter Bradshaw 60, Brennan Devonald 24, Philip Llewellyn 25. Narberth;  Ben Quartermaine 3-37, Loui Davies 1-39, Richie Adams 62, Kyle Quartermaine 42, Lewis Hough 61no & 2-71, Jamie McCormack 38. Cresselly;  Phil Williams 42, Ryan Lewis 66 & 2-24, Morgan Lewis 71, Neilson Cole 28, Christian Phillips 2-55.  Llangwm; Joeseph Kiff 54, Gary James 23no, Noah Davies 2-13, Matthew Kiff 3-37.  Herbrandston;  Dean John 84, Robert Hood 32 & 4-42, Harry Nicholas 3-34.
 
Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Neyland   6 85 4 1 1 0 21 24 47 1134 952 49 34 0
Carew   6 83 4 1 1 0 21 22 47 1080 895 44 40 0
Lawrenny   6 75 3 2 1 0 21 22 51 901 735 45 31 0
Llangwm   6 70 3 2 1 0 21 19 57 986 822 38 39 0
Cresselly   6 70 3 2 1 0 21 17 55 1084 1091 35 32 0
Narberth   6 57 2 3 1 0 20 17 72 956 1075 37 40 0
Saundersfoot   6 57 2 3 1 0 18 19 70 771 868 38 37 0
St Ishmaels   6 55 2 3 1 0 15 20 62 795 863 41 33 0
Herbrandston   6 50 2 3 1 0 14 16 74 667 781 34 50 0
Burton   6 26 0 5 1 0 20 6 93 919 1211 15 40 0


Division 2
Pembroke Dock   [18 pt] 280-5  beat Carew II   [7 pt] 211-6  by 69 runs
Kilgetty   [17 pt] 238-7  beat Haverfordwest   [8 pt] 235-4  by 3 wkts
Cresselly II   [4 pt] 87-AO  lost to Hook   [20 pt] 351-4  by 264 runs
Llechryd   [20 pt] 151-2  beat Johnston   [4 pt] 150-AO  by 8 wkts
Whitland   [20 pt] 217-3  beat Llanrhian   [6 pt] 214-AO  by 7 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.

Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke Dock;  Jake Davies 79, George Smith 116, Adam Phillips 41, Bowyn Clark 2-30, Rob Hearn 2-26, Neil Gregory 1-27, Conor Carroll 1-19.  Carew II; Hayden Shapcott 1-30, Ethan Hall 1-28, Corey Hall 1-62, Logan Hall 1-53 & 21, Nic Scourfield 89, Barry Evans 67. Llechryd;  James Heneker 3-10, Nelesh Bhatti 2-15, David Dunfee 2-32, Josh Ward 69, Tom Lewis 63. Johnston;  Geno Cleal 36, Leigh Walters 30, Lee Summons 12, Mark Hicks 1-35.  Whitland;  Cian Rees 5-38, Conor Bowen 2-33, Luke Owen 1-36 & 23no, Jack Bowen 1-23, Wayne Howell 1-42, Kevin Pearce 59, Andrew Edwards 50, Gethin Scourfield 41no.  Llanrhian;  Joe Crellin 40 & 1-51, Jack Jones 71 & 1-36, Iwan James 35, Daf Williams 16, Anthony Couzins 16 & 1-26. Kilgetty;  Jack Tucker 3-35, Anthony Bevan 1-41 & 29, Ben Evans 136no, Geoff Marsh 36.  Haverfordwest;  Jack Scriven 44, Conor Lally 120no, Chris Phillips 40no, Ashley James 3-53, Clive Tucker 1-41 Jack Bevan 2-34. Cresselly II;  Tyler James 1-57, Matthew Lewis 2-50, Oliver Arthur 1-39, Neal Williams 20, Steve Davies 20no. Hook;  Liam Miller 174no, Aled Phelps 14, Callum James 4-32, Lewis Miller 3-34.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Whitland   6 95 5 0 1 0 21 24 27 975 797 48 23 0
Hook   6 77 4 1 1 0 15 22 34 868 446 45 32 0
Haverfordwest   6 76 4 1 1 0 13 20 31 664 645 41 19 0
Llechryd   6 70 3 2 1 0 18 20 52 913 742 41 33 0
Kilgetty   6 57 3 0 3 0 14 12 18 764 623 24 12 0
Llanrhian   6 48 2 3 1 0 17 11 72 806 887 25 44 0
Pembroke Dock   6 47 1 4 1 0 24 13 79 1140 1108 27 32 0
Carew II   6 45 1 5 0 0 17 16 95 798 1114 36 43 0
Cresselly II   6 18 0 4 2 0 12 6 78 564 970 14 40 0
Johnston   6 9 0 3 3 0 6 3 56 317 477 7 30 0


Division 3
Hook II   [5 pt] 126-AO  lost to Lamphey   [20 pt] 258-3  by 132 runs
Laugharne   [19 pt] 153-5  beat Llechryd II   [6 pt] 149-8  by 5 wkts
Haverfordwest II   [9 pt] 155-8  lost to Narberth II   [19 pt] 247-8  by 92 runs
Burton II   [20 pt] 202-3  beat Pembroke   [6 pt] 173-AO  by 29 runs
St Ishmaels II   [3 pt] 108-AO  lost to Stackpole   [18 pt] 109-1  by 9 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  St Ishmaels II;  Nathan Thomas 30, Thomas Williams 29, Steve Williams 1-13. Stackpole;  Richard MacKay 59no & 3-17, Josh Davies 36, Simon Bevan 3-21. Laugharne;  Callum Collins-Davies 58, Simon Davies 39no, James Allen 4-4, Carl Smith 2-12. Llechryd II;  Phillip Carter 56, Ollie Roberts 22, Duncan Blackburn 25, Wyn Jones 3-28, James Harrison 2-15.  Burton II;  Martin James 46, Nick Jones 47no & 2-37, Jack Evans 59, Dan Griffiths 3-34, James Scale 3-34, Joe John  20no. Pembroke;  Jack Harries 1-15, Billy Wood 1-41, Rob Smythe 1-25, Ceri Brace 57, Gareth Long 37. Hook II;  Matthew Holder 2-42, Jack Phillips 33, Keiran Sinclair 27.  Lamphey;  David Dredge 94no & 3-16, Rob Mathias 72, David Blackwell 49, Hywel Gibbs 2-11, Huw Bendall 3-42. Haverfordwest II;  Dean Flood 3-32 & 21no, Nigel Morgan 46no, Chris Goodridge 32 Ashoka Senarvirathna 2-54.  Narberth II;  Harry Phillips 85, Llew Jones 70 & 2-28, Richard Pulman 39 & 1-17, Richard Howell 2-21.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Burton II   6 82 4 1 1 0 21 21 43 801 695 44 31 0
Lamphey   6 82 4 1 1 0 17 25 40 733 551 50 31 0
Stackpole   6 77 4 1 1 0 18 19 38 655 722 40 18 0
Pembroke   6 63 3 1 2 0 20 13 36 823 553 27 24 0
Haverfordwest II   6 59 2 3 1 0 19 16 66 621 761 33 32 0
Hook II   6 52 2 3 1 0 20 12 67 717 790 25 31 0
Laugharne   6 46 2 2 2 0 15 9 48 493 549 20 27 0
Narberth II   6 45 2 2 2 0 12 12 51 494 594 25 33 0
Llechryd II   6 27 0 5 1 0 19 8 94 690 755 19 44 0
St Ishmaels II   6 22 0 4 2 0 11 11 72 377 434 23 35 0


Division 4
Fishguard   [20 pt] 122-2  beat Crymych   [4 pt] 118-AO  by 8 wkts
Llanrhian II   [20 pt] 41-1  beat Haverfordwest III   [1 pt] 37-AO  by 9 wkts
Saundersfoot II   [16 pt] 229-1  beat Lawrenny II   [5 pt] 226-3  by 9 wkts
Hundleton   [20 pt] 108-1  beat Llangwm II   [3 pt] 107-AO  by 9 wkts
Carew III   [4 pt] 78-AO  lost to Neyland II   [20 pt] 284-4  by 206 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Llanrhian II;  Ryan John 5-14, Jack Turner 3-11, Rick Walton 2-10, Russell Watkins 22, Frazer Watson 11no. Saundersfoot II;  Simon Stanford 77, Jack Franklin 42, Steve Cook 53no, Ollie Cook 32no, Dan Broomhall 1-15.  Lawrenny II;  Steve Campbell 111, Andrew Cole 52, Jon Beff 32no.  Carew III;  Carter Heywood 1-16 & 12, Madoc Evans 1-46, Scott Powell 23, Jamie Heeps 19, Steve Cole 11.  Neyland II;  Nathan Sutton 98no, Stephen Murray 122, ashley Watkins 26, Sam Laugharne 3-42, Keiran Arran 2-16, Leo Power 2-10, Charlie French 2-6. Hundleton;  Yori Humphries 26, Ben Adams 54no, Leighton O'Connor 3-19, Robson Walkey 2-19, Elliott Midgely 2-8, Ava Midgely 2-22.  Llangwm II;  Steve Jenkins 47, Tom Rees 17, M Hughes 1-26.  Fishguard;  Huw Evans 40, Nigel Delaney 54no & 3-15, Sam Kurtz 19no, Sean Collela 4-22.  Crymych;  Ifan Davies 49, Stef Williams 26.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Neyland II   6 99 5 0 1 0 25 24 20 1221 355 48 22 0
Saundersfoot II   6 92 5 1 0 0 26 16 50 1074 957 34 24 0
Hundleton   6 79 4 0 2 0 14 19 17 498 368 38 13 0
Fishguard   6 72 3 2 1 0 23 17 52 990 838 36 22 0
Llanrhian II   6 57 2 3 1 0 15 16 61 500 729 32 28 0
Llangwm II   6 46 1 2 3 0 10 6 47 394 473 13 26 20
Carew III   6 43 2 2 2 0 10 13 47 350 555 27 25 0
Lawrenny II   6 42 0 4 2 0 16 6 74 581 711 14 30 20
Haverfordwest III   6 19 0 5 1 0 12 7 95 442 808 16 48 0
Crymych   6 14 0 3 3 0 9 5 60 352 608 10 30 0


Division 5
Haverfordwest IV  79-AO  [4 pts] lost to Pembroke Dock II 169-5  [20 pts] by 90 runs
Herbrandston II 195-4  [20 pts] beat Kilgetty II  63-AO  [4 pts] by 132 runs
Pembroke II  194-8  [7 pts] lost to Whitland II 195-4  [19 pts] by 6 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke II;  Steve Durston 37, Will Randall 60, Andrew Joseph 42, Kieffer Thompson 18 & 1-30, Gareth Mitchell 2-34.  Whitland II;  Iwan Bevan 2-26 & 95no, Joel Evans 3-26, Tom Boothroyd 1-6, Rhys Jones 29, Ethan Ryan 22, Jamie Thomas 18, James Thomas 22no. Haverfordwest IV;  Dylan Lee 3-18, Steffan Bridger 2-26, Danny Dewstowe 27, Ifan Williams 12no.  Pembroke Dock II;  Mark Morgan 53, Nick Daley 39 & 2-18, Owen Hughes 5-6. Herbrandston II;  Johnnie Lewis 95, Tom Phillpot 33no, Rob Kingston 7-11, Dylan McGuire 1-5. Kilgetty II;  Darren Rees 36no.  

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Pembroke Dock II 6 85 4 1 1 0 15 6 24 28 512 417 48 16 0
Herbrandston II 6 61 3 2 1 0 18 0 13 53 631 381 28 41 0
Pembroke II 6 48 2 2 2 0 14 0 14 45 493 499 29 25 0
Whitland II 6 42 2 1 3 0 11 0 11 33 425 415 23 22 0
Haverfordwest IV 6 31 1 3 2 0 9 1 11 60 349 459 23 35 0
Kilgetty II 6 9 0 3 3 0 3 0 6 60 139 378 13 30 0


Division 6
Llechryd III  138-6  [19 pts] beat Whitland III 134-8  [8 pts] by 4 wkts
Stackpole II  149-6  [6 pts] lost to Neyland III 153-2 [18 pts] by 8 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Stackpole II;  Charlie Evans 36, Mark Davies 29, Jon Coles 24.  Neyland III;  Corey Riley 80no & 2-23, Korey Arran 35, Josh Owens 26, Phil Keen 3-17.  Llechryd III;  Ollie Weight 55no, Malcolm Mchugh 4-20, Matthew Morden 2-15.  Whitland III;  Keith Hogben 52, Stephen Ryan 1-15.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Stackpole II 5 50 1 2 2 0 11 0 11 46 317 360 22 26 18
Hundleton II 4 46 2 1 1 0 13 0 13 36 403 402 27 27 0
Neyland III 5 46 2 1 2 0 15 0 11 34 501 503 23 19 0
Laugharne II 5 38 2 0 3 0 8 0 10 12 226 160 20 12 0
Whitland III 6 36 0 2 4 0 10 0 8 39 297 315 16 18 18
Llechryd III 5 23 1 1 3 0 8 0 5 26 216 213 10 16 0
Cresselly III 4 8 0 1 3 0 3 0 5 18 77 84 10 10 0