Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League   
 
Results and tables for Week 7  3rd June 2023

Division 1
Herbrandston   [6 pt] 132-AO  lost to Carew   [20 pt] 282-7  by 150 runs
Cresselly   [20 pt] 260-AO  beat Lawrenny   [8 pt] 140-AO  by 120 runs
St Ishmaels   [20 pt] 184-3  beat Llangwm   [5 pt] 182-AO  by 7 wkts
Burton   [9 pt] 186-AO  lost to Narberth   [20 pt] 246-AO  by 60 runs
Saundersfoot   [7 pt] 120-AO  lost to Neyland   [20 pt] 305-9  by 185 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Cresselly;  Phil Williams 20, Simon Cole 71 & 5-11, Alex Bailey 57, Tom Murphy 27, Morgan Lewis 22, Christian Phillips 2-29. Lawrenny;  Robert Williams 2-20, Finley Lewis 3-41, Jamie Lewis 2-40, Harry Thomas 33, Tom Cole 29. St Ishmaels;  Philip Cockburn 55no, Jonathan Pawlett 38, Brennan Devonald 34no & 3-20, Andrew Pawlett 2-41.  Llangwm;  Noah Davies 28, Joseph Kiff 20, David Lewis 23, Chris Inward 36, Steve Mills 2-32.  Saundersfoot;  Tudor Hurle 3-49, Tom Mansbridge 2-49, Jack Franklin 3-64, Simon Stanford 38. Neyland;  Paul Murray 105, Ross Hardy 87 & 3-23, Andrew Miller 22no & 3-23, Tom Pritchard 4-33.  Burton;  Dan Ridge 3-30 & 20, J Scale 2-29, Luke Hayman 1-24, Toby Hayman 72, Jack Davies 23.  Narberth; Jamie McCormack 63, Kyle Quartermaine 94, Lewis Hough 25, Richard Pulman 22, Ben Hughes 3-33, Matthew Johns 2-36.  Herbrandston;  Robert Hood 3-32, Charlie Malloy 3-61, Ryan Davies 19, Dia Malloy 26no, Harry Nicholas 19. Carew;  James Hinchcliffe 113, Rhys Davies 33 & 4-12, Sion Jenkins 3-17, Shaun Whitfield 83.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Neyland   7 105 5 1 1 0 26 29 54 1439 1072 59 43 0
Carew   7 103 5 1 1 0 26 27 53 1362 1027 54 47 0
Cresselly   7 90 4 2 1 0 26 22 63 1344 1231 45 42 0
Lawrenny   7 83 3 3 1 0 24 27 71 1041 995 55 41 0
Narberth   7 77 3 3 1 0 25 22 81 1202 1261 47 50 0
Llangwm   7 75 3 3 1 0 25 20 77 1168 1006 41 49 0
St Ishmaels   7 75 3 3 1 0 19 25 67 979 1045 51 36 0
Saundersfoot   7 64 2 4 1 0 21 23 90 891 1173 47 47 0
Herbrandston   7 56 2 4 1 0 17 19 94 799 1063 41 60 0
Burton   7 35 0 6 1 0 24 11 113 1105 1457 25 50 0


Division 2
Llanrhian   [7 pt] 209-7  lost to Cresselly II   [18 pt] 210-5  by 5 wkts
Carew II   [7 pt] 172-7  lost to Kilgetty   [17 pt] 173-6  by 4 wkts
Haverfordwest   [20 pt] 154-2  beat Llechryd   [4 pt] 151-AO  by 8 wkts
Johnston   [7 pt] 212-7  lost to Pembroke Dock   [18 pt] 213-4  by 6 wkts
Hook   [20 pt] 220-AO  beat Whitland   [9 pt] 177-AO  by 43 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Haverfordwest;  Will Phillips 3-19, Ashley James 2-22, Clive Tucker 2-36, Mikey Jones 33, Ben Field 54no, Jake Merry 33no, Conor Lally 21.  Llechryd;  Josh Ward 26, Graham Keen 32, Joseph Dow 23, Rhys Beard 2-32.  Llanrhian;  Paul Lewis 31, Simon Bachelor 70, Jon Strawbridge 47, Tom Clarke 35no, Jack Jones 3-42.  Cresselly II;  Steffan Jenkins 4-24 & 83no, George Davies 2-32 & 70, Mike Venables 20. Johnston;  Lee Summons 70 & 1-32, Callum Power 24, Leigh Walters 27, Keegan Codd 30no & 1-55, Nick Davies 18 & 1-34, Liam James 1-45.  Pembroke Dock;  Owen Hughes 1-21, George Smith 2-39, Bowyn Clark 2-51, Tom Grimwood 1-16 & 19, Jake Davies 129no, Rhys Daley 17, Jake Griffiths 18no. Carew II;  Scott Richards 47, Tim Hicks 31, Mark White 3-36.  Kilgetty;  Jack Tucker 2-41 & 44no, Levi Hughes 2-26, Yori Badham 32no, Richard Cope 36.  Hook;  Aled Phelps 50 & 3-27, Liam Miller 28, Daf Bowen 26, George James 43no, Callum James 2-40, Jack Phillips 2-23.  Whitland;  Geriant Phillips 4-33, Wayne Howells 4-41 & 41, Jonathan Thomas 40, Glopal Ramasamy 41.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Whitland   7 104 5 1 1 0 25 29 47 1152 1017 58 33 0
Hook   7 97 5 1 1 0 20 27 43 1088 623 55 42 0
Haverfordwest   7 96 5 1 1 0 16 25 35 818 796 51 21 0
Llechryd   7 74 3 3 1 0 21 21 72 1064 896 43 43 0
Kilgetty   7 74 4 0 3 0 18 15 25 937 795 31 18 0
Pembroke Dock   7 65 2 4 1 0 29 16 86 1353 1320 34 36 0
Llanrhian   7 55 2 4 1 0 22 13 90 1015 1097 30 51 0
Carew II   7 52 1 6 0 0 21 19 112 970 1287 42 50 0
Cresselly II   7 36 1 4 2 0 17 9 85 774 1179 21 45 0
Johnston   7 16 0 4 3 0 11 5 74 529 690 11 37 0


Division 3
Narberth II   [20 pt] 240-4  beat Burton II   [5 pt] 100-AO  by 140 runs
Pembroke   [19 pt] 232-5  beat Haverfordwest II   [7 pt] 171-8  by 61 runs
Stackpole   [8 pt] 227-9  lost to Hook II   [19 pt] 266-6  by 39 runs
Lamphey   [19 pt] 110-2  beat Laugharne   [4 pt] 106-9  by 8 wkts
Llechryd II   [9 pt] 120-AO  lost to St Ishmaels II   [20 pt] 150-AO  by 30 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Lamphey; Grant Cole 3-14, Peter McGilloway 2-7 & 16, David Dredge 2-33 & 16, David Blackwell 52no, Nic Shelmerdine 15no.  Laugharne;  Simon Davies 47, Ben Thorne 19, Barry Meredith 14, Peter Hill 13no, Harry Clapperton 1-30, Callum Collins-Davies 1-39.  Pembroke;  Jack Harries 81, Phil Jones 69, Billy Wood 29no & 2-33, Ceri Brace 2-21, Sam Davies 2-51, Alan Webster 1-26.  Haverfordwest II; Dean Flood 3-32, Matthew Vaughan 2-62, David Haynes 35, Ashoka Senavirathna 22, Nigel Morgan 28, Peter Socksby 23.  Llechryd II;  David Dunfee 6-29, Tom Cartwright 2-18, Richard Fletcher 32, Phil Carter 25, Jack Davies 25.  St Ishmaels II;  Stuart Carpenter 80, Steve Williams 47, Kevin Bowen 4-12.  Stackpole;  Richard MacKay 1-26, Paul Oeppen 2-61, Yori Richards 74, Alex Fearson 53, Simon Bevan 23.  Hook II;  Jamie Phelps 79, Rob Makepeace 31, Seth Willington 81, Rhys Phelps 36, Steve Sinclair 3-48, Oscar Willington 2-28, Matthew Holder 2-33.  Narberth II;  Andrew Williams 92no, Jordan Howell 46, Llew Jones 43 & 2-20, Ceri Davies 39no & 4-27, Richard Howell 2-9.  Burton II;  Richard Caws 16, Phil Rees 23, Richard Hayman 24no, Joe John 2-53, Dan Griffiths 1-34.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Lamphey   7 101 5 1 1 0 20 29 44 843 657 59 33 0
Burton II   7 87 4 2 1 0 24 23 63 901 935 48 41 0
Stackpole   7 85 4 2 1 0 23 22 57 882 988 46 27 0
Pembroke   7 82 4 1 2 0 25 17 43 1055 724 35 29 0
Hook II   7 71 3 3 1 0 25 16 75 983 1017 34 37 0
Haverfordwest II   7 66 2 4 1 0 24 18 85 792 993 38 40 0
Narberth II   7 65 3 2 2 0 17 17 56 734 694 35 37 0
Laugharne   7 50 2 3 2 0 18 10 67 599 659 22 36 0
St Ishmaels II   7 42 1 4 2 0 16 16 81 527 554 33 45 0
Llechryd II   7 36 0 6 1 0 23 13 114 810 905 29 54 0


Division 4
Crymych   [6 pt] 186-5  lost to Carew III   [17 pt] 187-3  by 7 wkts
Neyland II   [7 pt] 81-AO  lost to Fishguard   [19 pt] 149-AO  by 68 runs
Haverfordwest III   [6 pt] 132-AO  lost to Hundleton   [20 pt] 246-4  by 114 runs
Lawrenny II   [20 pt] 218-4  beat Llanrhian II   [6 pt] 126-AO  by 92 runs
Llangwm II   [19 pt] 207-5  beat Saundersfoot II   [7 pt] 203-8  by 5 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Llangwm II;  Mike Williams 1-25, Callum Jenkins 1-26, Shaun Waller 84no, Andrew Brock 60, John Palmer 31.  Saundersfoot II;  Steve Cook 63, Spencer Rouke 53 & 1-26, Paul Morris 22, Josh Samuel 1-27. Neyland II;  Stephen Murray 24 & 2-24, Phil Sutton 19, Kieran Arran 4-29.  Fishguard;  Huw Evans 77, Kial Keane 21, Sam Kurtz 5-5, Alistair Davies 2-20, Nigel Delaney 2-35.  Lawrenny II;  Patrick Elliott 57, Alfie Buckle 50no, Oscar Lewis 40 & 2-24, Taylor Lewis 4-23, Steven Cole 2-21.  Llanrhian II;  Michael Lawrence 2-34, Carl Davies 23, James Morris 30.  Haverfordwest III;  Max Rodrigues 53, Ross Dewstowe 22, Fin Ateyo 2-19, Jack Peters 2-33.  Hundleton;  Craig Williamson 102 & 3-28, Jonathan Williams 44, Ben Adams 43, Ava Midgley 4-6.  Crymych;  Richard Thorne 92 & 1-28, Rhodri Thomas 52no, Steffan Williams 1-35.  Carew III;  Logan Hall 3-22, Steve Cole 76no, Connor Davies 71.

 
Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Neyland II   7 106 5 1 1 0 27 29 39 1302 504 58 32 0
Saundersfoot II   7 99 5 2 0 0 31 18 69 1277 1164 39 32 0
Hundleton   7 99 5 0 2 0 19 24 23 744 500 48 17 0
Fishguard   7 91 4 2 1 0 27 22 59 1139 919 46 32 0
Llangwm II   7 65 2 2 3 0 15 10 54 601 676 21 31 20
Llanrhian II   7 63 2 4 1 0 19 18 81 626 947 36 38 0
Lawrenny II   7 62 1 4 2 0 21 11 80 799 837 24 34 20
Carew III   7 60 3 2 2 0 15 15 53 537 741 32 28 0
Haverfordwest III   7 25 0 6 1 0 16 9 115 574 1054 20 58 0
Crymych   7 20 0 4 3 0 14 6 77 538 795 13 35 0


Division 5
Kilgetty II  105-AO [6 pts] lost to Haverfordwest IV 274-6 [20 pts] by 169 runs
Pembroke Dock II 158-9 [7 pts] lost to Pembroke II 255-4  [19 pts] by 97 runs
Whitland II 94-AO [4 pts] lost to Herbrandston II 95-2  [18 pts] by 8 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke Dock II;  Nic Daley 1-42 & 69, Lana Jones 1-33, Peter Kingdom 36 & 2-48, Phil Scott 16no. Pembroke II;  Charlie Perkins 100 & 2-27, Steve Durston 105no, Toby Bradley-Watson 5-14, Rob Smythe 1-28. Whitland II; Iwan Bevan 30, James Thomas 25, Dan Howells 10, Gethin Benjamin 1-9, Daf James 1-6. Herbrandston II;  Johnnie Lewis 38, Atticus Kingston 37no, Adam Parr 4-21, Ian Milsom 2-2.  Kilgetty II;  James Keating 24 & 1-34, Ollie Badham 18, Ryan Cooper 2-20, Brian Slate 2-63.  Haverfordwest IV;  Dan Field 77, Ian Lewis 76, Danny Dewstowe 65no, B Field 5-10, Dylan Lee 2-20.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Pembroke Dock II 7 92 4 2 1 0 20 6 26 44 670 672 52 20 0
Herbrandston II 7 79 4 2 1 0 21 0 18 57 726 475 38 43 0
Pembroke II 7 67 3 2 2 0 19 0 18 52 748 657 38 29 0
Haverfordwest IV 7 51 2 3 2 0 14 1 16 66 623 564 33 41 0
Whitland II 7 46 2 2 3 0 14 0 12 51 519 510 25 32 0
Kilgetty II 7 15 0 4 3 0 6 0 9 80 244 652 19 40 0


Division 6
Cresselly III 197-5 [20 pts] beat Llechryd III  157-AO [7 pts] by 40 runs
Hundleton II 306-6 [15 pts] beat Stackpole II 241-1 [8 pts] by 65 runs
Neyland III no game Laugharne II
Whitland III     v Bye    

Blue Box indicates team failed to raise a side
Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Cresselly III;  Tom Rowlands 59, Ollie Arthur 84 & 4-30, Iori Thomas 20 & 1-30, Dylan John 18 & 3-17, Griff Jenkins 1-24. Llechryd III;  Neil Croucher 3-20 & 27, M Gordon 2-41, Simon Newland 63.  Hundleton II;  David Lockyear 32, Steffan Williams 96 & 1-17, Alfie Brown 91no, Elliott Midgley 29.  Stackpole II;  Roger Lewis 1-24 & 138no, Mike Terry 2-56 & 25, Charlie Evans 36no.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Neyland III # 6 66 2 1 3 0 15 0 11 34 501 503 23 19 20
Hundleton II 5 61 3 1 1 0 18 0 13 44 709 643 28 33 0
Stackpole II 6 58 1 3 2 0 16 0 14 61 558 666 28 27 18
Laugharne II 6 38 2 0 4 0 8 0 10 12 226 160 20 12 0
Whitland III 6 36 0 2 4 0 10 0 8 39 297 315 16 18 18
Llechryd III 6 30 1 2 3 0 13 0 7 46 373 410 15 26 0
Cresselly III 5 28 1 1 3 0 8 0 10 25 274 241 20 15 0

#   Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture