Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League

Results and tables for Week 9 ... 17th June 2023


Division 1

Herbrandston 

[7 pt]

225-8

lost to

Burton 

[19 pt]

229-4

by 6 wkts

Llangwm 

[20 pt]

252-AO

beat

Cresselly 

[8 pt]

120-AO

by 132 runs

Carew 

[8 pt]

220-6

lost to

Lawrenny 

[18 pt]

226-6

by 4 wkts

Neyland 

[20 pt]

310-7

beat

Narberth 

[6 pt]

142-AO

by 168 runs

Saundersfoot 

[7 pt]

203-8

lost to

St Ishmaels 

[19 pt]

287-5

by 84 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Neyland; Patrick Bellerby 98, Nic Koomen 86, Ashley Sutton 50, Ross Hardy 42 & 2-13, Sean Hannon 2-35, Jack John 2-22, Tom Pritchard 2-25, Andrew Miller 2-39. Narberth; Will Nicholas 31, Richie Adams 38, Ben Hughes 26 & 1-81, Ben Quartermaine 3-33, Lewis Hough 3-59.  Saundersfoot; Neil Powling 2-53, John Mansbridge 1-31 & 27, Danny Caine 39, Yannik Parker 46no.  St Ishmaels;  Jonathan Pawlett 125no & 3-27, Karl Rhead 57, Brennan Devonald 33 & 2-28, Andrew Pawlett 2-27.  Carew;  Tim Hicks 88, Nick Davies 38, Morgan Grieve 27, Shaun Whitfield 2-14, Iori Hicks 2-58. Lawrenny;  Robert Williams 2-30, Ryan Morton 2-44 & 36, Harry Thomas 41 & 2-44, Kyle Marsh 33, Troy Purslowe 71. Llangwm;  Joseph Kiff 59, Matthew Kiff 90 & 5-29, Chris Inward 30, Ollie Davies 3-21, Andrew Harries 2-13.  Cresselly II;  Matthew Morgan 67, Tom Murphy 4-44.  Herbrandston; Ryan Davies 114, Harry Nicholas 24 & 1-31, Jack Nicholas 21, Dean John 1-32.  BurtonMartin James 89, Jack Davies 36 & 2-26, Toby Hayman 36, Dan Ridge 2-23.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 1

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Neyland 

9

142

7

1

1

0

34

38

64

1887

1350

77

52

0

Carew 

9

130

6

2

1

0

36

34

75

1784

1363

69

58

0

St Ishmaels 

9

111

5

3

1

0

28

32

80

1452

1433

66

46

0

Lawrenny 

9

107

4

4

1

0

33

32

96

1452

1401

66

54

0

Cresselly 

9

102

4

4

1

0

31

29

102

1574

1685

60

61

0

Llangwm 

9

99

4

4

1

0

33

26

102

1556

1264

53

67

0

Saundersfoot 

9

90

3

5

1

0

30

30

115

1285

1596

62

62

0

Narberth 

9

90

3

5

1

0

30

30

119

1450

1695

64

70

0

Herbrandston 

9

81

3

5

1

0

25

26

120

1148

1398

55

78

0

Burton 

9

60

1

7

1

0

32

18

139

1470

1873

40

64

0


Division 2

Hook 

[18 pt]

235-6

beat

Carew II 

[7 pt]

190-6

by 45 runs

Cresselly II 

[3 pt]

112-AO

lost to

Haverfordwest 

[20 pt]

114-3

by 7 wkts

Pembroke Dock 

[18 pt]

154-2

beat

Kilgetty 

[4 pt]

150-AO

by 8 wkts

Johnston 

[1 pt]

77-AO

lost to

Llanrhian 

[17 pt]

80-1

by 9 wkts

Whitland 

[20 pt]

293-6

beat

Llechryd 

[7 pt]

174-AO

by 119 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke Dock;  George Smith 3-47 & 64no, Scott Griffiths 5-9, Bowyn Clark 2-46, Rhys Daley 50. Kilgetty;  Jack Badham 54, Iori Badham 57, Ollie Tucker 1-12, Levi Hughes 1-35.  Johnston;  Josh Hicks 20, Lee Summons 10, Nick Davies 1-11.  Llanrhian; Jack Jones 1-14, Tom Clarke 2-26, Anthony Couzins 2-16, Gwynant Williams 2-0, Paul Lewis 28, Simon Bachelor 26no, Joe Crellin 22no. Whitland;  Kevin Pearce 98, Gopal Ramasamy 83, Conor Bowen 3-30, Wayne Howells 2-25, Geriant Jones 2-9.  Llechryd;  Graham Keen 3-55 & 47, Ifan Wyn Jones 1-30, David Dunfee 40, Thomas Harries 23. Cresselly II;  Julian Arthur 54, Matthew Lewis 29, Ffion Ashman 1-10, Iori Thomas 1-26, Josh Lewis 1-33.  Haverfordwest;  Ashley James 4-13, Chris Phillips 2-17, Will Phillips 2-33, Conor Lally 59, Ben Field 26.  Hook; Jacob Lay 52no, Liam Miller 46, Lewis Miller 45 & 1-35, Jack Phillips 21, Matthew Holder 1-31, Callum James 1-40.  Carew II;  Harri Cook 4-51, Nic Scourfield 61, Scott Richards 51.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 2

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Haverfordwest 

9

135

7

1

1

0

23

34

42

1135

1065

69

27

0

Hook 

9

134

7

1

1

0

29

34

56

1489

975

70

52

0

Whitland 

9

128

6

2

1

0

33

35

73

1602

1394

71

47

0

Llechryd 

9

100

4

4

1

0

30

28

101

1463

1404

58

61

0

Pembroke Dock 

9

92

3

5

1

0

37

25

106

1725

1690

52

41

0

Kilgetty 

9

84

4

2

3

0

25

18

62

1249

1115

37

37

0

Llanrhian 

9

81

3

5

1

0

29

22

110

1310

1399

48

61

0

Carew II 

9

66

1

8

0

0

29

25

148

1345

1750

54

63

0

Cresselly II 

9

55

2

5

2

0

24

11

114

1106

1511

27

63

0

Johnston 

9

35

1

5

3

0

17

8

98

834

955

19

53

0


Division 3

St Ishmaels II 

[18 pt]

198-2

beat

Hook II 

[6 pt]

167-6

by 31 runs

Haverfordwest II 

[6 pt]

34-AO

lost to

Lamphey 

[19 pt]

138-AO

by 104 runs

Burton II 

[18 pt]

235-6

beat

Laugharne 

[8 pt]

162-7

by 73 runs

Llechryd II 

[2 pt]

72-AO

lost to

Pembroke 

[17 pt]

76-0

by 10 wkts

Narberth II 

[4 pt]

86-AO

lost to

Stackpole 

[17 pt]

87-4

by 6 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  St Ishmaels II;  Stuart Carpenter 99 & 2-21, Darren Hawkins 52no, Ieuan Hawkins 4-28.  Hook II;  Daniel Hughes 1-16, Kieran Sinclair 59no, Oscar Willington 34, Ifan Williams 24no, Harry Evans 1-30.  Llechryd II;  Jack Davies 24, Richard Davies 11.  Pembroke; Gareth Long 43, Will Davies 27, Ceri Brace 4-24, Rob Smythe 2-12.  Burton II;  Will Ridge 27, Jack Evans 38, Robbie Neal 29, Phil Rees 3-34, Joe John 2-15.  Laugharne;  Simon Davies 40no, Harry Clapperton 40, Shaun Lynch 2-36.  Haverfordwest II; Matthew Vaughan 4-25, Nigel Morgan 2-14, Ashoka Senavirathna 2-31, Richard Davies 15no. Lamphey;  Rob Mathias 34, David Blackwell 26, Grant Cole 32 & 3-21, Peter McGilloway 7-12. Narberth II;  Ceri Davies 24 & 1-30, Shay Norcross 16, Rob Nicholas 14, Richard Howell 3-9.  Stackpole;  Richard MacKay 26, Lewis Gibby 24no, Iwan McDonald 3-15, Geriant Shaw 4-8, Paul Oeppen 2-19.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 3

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Lamphey 

9

139

7

1

1

0

29

38

57

1163

813

77

50

0

Pembroke 

9

119

6

1

2

0

32

27

52

1421

924

55

36

0

Stackpole 

9

119

6

2

1

0

30

29

69

1176

1232

61

38

0

Burton II 

9

112

5

3

1

0

33

29

90

1258

1279

62

55

0

Haverfordwest II 

9

91

3

5

1

0

29

28

110

956

1235

58

56

0

Narberth II 

9

88

4

3

2

0

23

24

80

940

899

49

56

0

Hook II 

9

84

3

5

1

0

33

21

112

1268

1335

45

53

0

St Ishmaels II 

9

66

2

5

2

0

24

22

106

829

851

45

57

0

Laugharne 

9

65

2

5

2

0

27

16

105

889

1184

35

53

0

Llechryd II 

9

46

0

8

1

0

30

16

148

1040

1188

36

69

0


Division 4

Crymych 

[18 pt]

95-4

beat

Haverfordwest III 

[5 pt]

94-AO

by 6 wkts

Llanrhian II 

[7 pt]

161-8

lost to

Hundleton 

[19 pt]

162-4

by 6 wkts

Fishguard 

[20 pt]

280-4

beat

Llangwm II 

[7 pt]

151-AO

by 129 runs

Lawrenny II 

[7 pt]

156-9

lost to

Neyland II 

[19 pt]

244-4

by 88 runs

Carew III 

[17 pt]

84-7

beat

Saundersfoot II 

[5 pt]

83-AO

by 3 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Llanrhian II;  Frazer Watson 56, James Morris 28, Ryan John 1-32. Hundleton;  Jonathan Williams 31, Robson Walkey 36, Craig Williamson 41no & 3-13, Ben Adams 2-15.  Lawrenny II; Steven Cole 2-42, Tyler Lewis 1-32, Rhys Eynnon 41, Patrick Elliott 52, James Buckle 1-36.  Neyland II;  Nathan Sutton 67, Stephen Murray 66, Charlie French 3-28, George Evans 3-12, Lewis Page 42.  Carew III;  Rhys Grigg 4-26, Madoc Evans 3-5, Daniel Heeps 2-28. Saundersfoot II;  Iori Richards 37. Fishguard;  Nigel Delaney 56, scott Delaney 138no & 5-18, Alistair Davies 3-18. Llangwm II;  Shaun Waller 63, Mike Williams 23 & 2-26. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 4

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

           

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat

Bowl

Conc'

For

Against

Taken

Lost

Pts

Neyland II 

9

145

7

1

1

0

37

38

51

1788

761

77

40

0

Hundleton 

9

137

7

0

2

0

29

32

38

1074

828

65

28

0

Fishguard 

9

129

6

2

1

0

37

30

71

1586

1234

62

36

0

Saundersfoot II 

9

109

5

4

0

0

36

23

106

1461

1490

50

52

0

Carew III 

9

97

5

2

2

0

22

25

62

823

878

52

42

0

Lawrenny II 

9

89

2

5

2

0

29

18

103

1055

1180

38

46

20

Llangwm II 

9

76

2

4

3

0

21

15

94

806

1158

32

51

20

Llanrhian II 

9

75

2

6

1

0

29

20

118

951

1276

40

52

0

Crymych 

9

46

1

5

3

0

22

14

101

800

1057

30

48

0

Haverfordwest III 

9

34

0

8

1

0

22

12

153

767

1249

27

78

0


Division 5

Haverfordwest IV

213-2

[17 pts]

beat

Pembroke Dock II

211-5

[6 pts]

by 8 wkts

Kilgetty II

176-4

[18 pts]

beat

Whitland II

172-6

[7 pts]

by 6 wkts

Pembroke II

265-3

[20 pts]

beat

Herbrandston II

76-AO

[3 pts]

by 189 runs

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Pembroke II;  Nick Borratt 95, Charlie Perkins 65, Alan Webster 46, Andrew Joseph 2-10, Hassan Aziz 3-33, Gareth Mitchell 2-8. Herbrandston II;  Adam Parr 1-25.  Haverfordwest IV;  Steven Williams 112no, Dan Field 77. Pembroke Dock II;  Nick Daley 56, Adam Phillips 50, Rob Hearn 68no & 2-42. Kilgetty II;  Tyler Sine 74, Craig Ewen 79, Stuart Allen 1-21, Ryan Cooper 2-29.  Whitland II;  Jamie Thomas 67, Ieuan Bevan 36 & 2-35, Steffan Lee 2-36. 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 5

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

matches

bonus points

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat-R

Bat-Ts

Bowl

Conc'

For

Ag'st

Taken

Lost

Pts

Pembroke II

9

107

5

2

2

0

25

4

28

56

1070

789

58

33

0

Pembroke Dock II

9

105

4

4

1

0

29

6

30

78

1014

1103

60

30

0

Herbrandston II

9

99

4

3

2

0

23

0

19

77

802

740

41

53

17

Whitland II

9

70

3

3

3

0

24

0

16

76

909

819

34

44

0

Haverfordwest IV

9

69

3

4

2

0

20

1

18

92

892

832

39

53

0

Kilgetty II

9

33

1

4

4

0

11

0

12

87

420

824

25

44

0


Division 6

Bye

   

v

Whitland III

   

--

Hundleton II

124-AO

[6 pts]

lost to

Cresselly III

182-5

[20 pts]

by 58 runs

Laugharne II

63-9

[17 pts]

beat

Neyland III

62-AO

[6 pts]

by 1 wkts

Stackpole II

151-2

[18 pts]

beat

Llechryd III

150-7

[6 pts]

by 8 wkts

Green Box indicates won the toss and batted 1st.
Red box indicates won the toss and batted 2nd.

Performances;  Laugharne II;  Steve Hurst 13, Tyler Reynolds 12.  Neyland III;  Rodney Murphy 34. Stackpole II;  Roger Lewis 89, Mike Terry 32no, Manny Davies 2-19.  Llechryd III; Steve Wright 31, Kelvin Holmes 33.  Hundleton II;  Richard Rees 29, Mark Williams 37, Fred Morris 14, Paul Fox 1-13, Evan Clark 1-34 Jamie Davies 2-45. Cresselly III;  Dylan John 41 & 2-24, Ollie Rowlands 66no & 2-27, Rhys Barnes 18no, Mike May 3-8, Lucian Thornton 2-22.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League

Division 6

Table

ALL GAMES

   

Total

matches

bonus points

Pts

Runs

Runs

Wkts

Wkts

Pen'

 

Pld

Points

W

L

Ab

Tied

Bat-R

Bat-Ts

Bowl

Conc'

For

Ag'st

Taken

Lost

Pts

Stackpole II

8

83

2

4

2

0

23

0

22

86

781

920

45

39

18

Laugharne II

8

75

4

0

4

0

15

0

20

27

442

338

40

31

0

Hundleton II

7

72

3

3

1

0

25

0

17

84

930

923

38

53

0

Neyland III

7

72

2

2

3

0

17

0

15

51

563

566

32

29

20

Cresselly III

7

57

2

2

3

0

17

0

20

51

572

518

40

30

0

Llechryd III

8

56

2

3

3

0

21

2

13

69

621

658

27

38

0

Whitland III

7

55

1

2

4

0

14

0

13

46

401

387

26

28

18