Week 17

Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League 
Results and tables for Week 17  :  18th August 2018

Division 1

Johnston  
[2 pt]
48-AO 
lost to
Burton  
[26 pt]
49-2 
by 8 wkts
Kilgetty  
[5 pt]
123-9 
drew with
Cresselly  
[29 pt]
209-5 
Haverfordwest  
[11 pt]
155-3 
match aband'd
Llangwm  
[8 pt]
197-AO 
Lawrenny  
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
St Ishmaels  
[0 pt]
 
Neyland  
[28 pt]
123-3 
beat
Whitland  
[4 pt]
120-AO 
by 7 wkts

Performances;  Kilgetty;  Ross Hardy 1-50, Kurtis Marsh 2-49, Toby Poole 27, Kyle Marsh 38, Dafydd Bowen 24, Christian Phillips 18. Cresselly;  Dan Sutton 104no, Ryan Lewis 14 & 3-26, Iwan Izzard 16, Alex Bailey 24, Simon Cole 20 & 1-41, Simon  Hart 2-28, Dan James 2-23. Haverfordwest;  Adam James 5-55 & 48, Kieran O'Connor 3-46, Johnnie White 1-18, Huw Scriven 38, Lee Summons 17no, Ben Field 41no. Llangwm;  Joseph Kiff 119no, Ollie Davies 42 & 1-34, Noah Davies 1-43, Luke Brock 1-47. Neyland; Greg Miller 45, Nathan Banner 34no, Patrick Bellerby 25no, Andrew Miller 3-21,  Gary Lloyd 2-6, Geraint Rees 2-25.  Whitland;  Connor Bowen 46 & 1-18, Iestyn Scourfield 25, Dia Lee 17, Ben Harvey 2-35.  Johnston;  Keegan Codd 12, Haziz Farooz Morgan Scale 5-11, Jon Scale 4-22, Toby Hayman 30no, Richard Jones 12.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 1 Table ALL GAMES
  Pld Total
Points
W D L Ab Tied Pts
Bat
Pts
Bowl
Pts
Conc'
Runs
For
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
Wkts
Lost
Pen'
Pts
Cresselly   17 377 11 2 3 1 0 61 66 156 2767 2482 136 77 0
Neyland   17 371 11 2 3 1 0 53 64 143 2551 2106 134 80 0
Haverfordwest   17 361 11 1 3 2 0 60 73 155 2824 2308 147 76 0
Whitland   17 315 8 2 6 1 0 58 57 224 2721 2308 122 111 0
Lawrenny   17 301 10 0 4 3 0 46 55 183 2184 2333 113 111 0
Llangwm   17 227 5 2 8 2 0 57 53 299 2736 2948 111 126 0
St Ishmaels   17 198 5 3 6 3 0 50 44 272 2303 2510 93 105 0
Kilgetty   17 173 3 3 9 2 0 51 39 324 2326 2749 87 123 0
Burton   17 156 3 1 12 1 0 49 46 365 2303 2518 99 121 0
Johnston   17 46 0 2 13 2 0 29 13 404 1427 1880 35 147 0


Division 2

Hook  
[2 pt]
43-5 
match aband'd
Haverfordwest II
[3 pt]
 
Pembroke  
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
Llechryd  
[0 pt]
 
Cresselly II
[1 pt]
 
match aband'd
Narberth  
[5 pt]
166-0 
Carew  
[6 pt]
14-0 
match aband'd
Saundersfoot  
[2 pt]
72-AO 
Whitland II
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
Stackpole  
[0 pt]
 

Performances;  Carew;  Rob Scourfield 6-13.  Saundersfoot;  Sam Franklin 29.  Narberth;  Richie Adams 80no, Lewis Hough 76no.  Hook;  Aled Phelps 26no.  Haverfordwest II;  Simon Williams 4-10.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 2 Table ALL GAMES
  Pld Total
Points
W D L Ab Tied Pts
Bat
Pts
Bowl
Pts
Conc'
Runs
For
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
Wkts
Lost
Pen'
Pts
Carew   17 425 15 0 0 2 0 45 79 59 2176 1594 158 61 0
Saundersfoot   17 333 10 1 3 3 0 55 57 145 2688 1874 118 93 0
Narberth   17 300 8 3 4 2 0 56 53 202 2560 2265 114 103 1
Haverfordwest II 17 258 6 4 5 2 0 51 47 234 2355 2380 101 116 0
Cresselly II 17 249 5 4 5 2 1 54 52 249 2525 2741 109 108 0
Hook   16 242 6 0 8 2 0 43 49 262 2103 2080 101 121 29
Pembroke   17 198 4 5 6 2 0 47 51 289 2135 2617 110 105 0
Llechryd   17 168 1 3 9 3 1 52 44 308 2342 2370 92 121 0
Stackpole   16 164 2 6 5 3 0 48 44 273 2140 2510 93 103 0
Whitland II 17 80 1 0 13 3 0 30 30 366 1557 2150 65 130 0


Division 3

Haverfordwest III
[30 pt]
164-AO 
beat
Carew II
[6 pt]
55-AO 
by 109 runs
Llechryd II
[8 pt]
96-AO 
lost to
Herbrandston  
[29 pt]
136-AO 
by 40 runs
Lamphey  
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
Lawrenny II
[0 pt]
 
Llanrhian  
[27 pt]
193-2 
beat
Neyland II
[6 pt]
191-5 
by 8 wkts
Narberth II
[4 pt]
73-6 
drew with
Pembroke Dock  
[28 pt]
166-4 

Performances;  Llanrhian;  Ben Jones 71no, Paul Lewis 60, Richard Reed 35,  Matthew Bennett 2-20, Anthony Couzins 2-34. Neyland II;  Lyn Rees 56 Rtd Hurt, George Evans 47,  Paul Miller 28 & 1-36.  Haverfordwest III;  Douglas Johnson 44, Ashley James 34 & 3-21, Kapila Nawarthane 2-26, Owen George 2-0, Matthew Vaughan 1-6. Carew II;  Hayden Shapcott 23, Arran Hinman 1-24.  Narberth II;  Chris Spratt 25, Jake Thomas 2-37.  Pembroke Dock;  Luke Murray 58, Nic Daley 37 & 2-10, Scott Griffiths 31no & 2-23. Llechryd II;  Nick North 2-37, Peter Gregory 2-16, Oliver Roberts 3-4 & 19, Trefor Foster-Lewis 29no. Herbrandston; Leigh Marchant 41, Gary Davies 22no, Paul Nicholas 4-21.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 3 Table ALL GAMES
  Pld Total
Points
W D L Ab Tied Pts
Bat
Pts
Bowl
Pts
Conc'
Runs
For
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
Wkts
Lost
Pen'
Pts
Carew II 17 374 11 3 2 1 0 61 66 156 2287 2040 136 84 0
Pembroke Dock   17 341 9 3 4 1 0 66 62 206 2306 2172 127 100 0
Herbrandston   17 332 11 0 4 2 0 45 67 171 1746 1540 136 104 0
Llanrhian   17 271 6 4 5 2 0 60 48 225 2186 2217 101 87 0
Lamphey   17 232 4 3 7 3 0 56 42 241 2144 1767 89 100 0
Haverfordwest III 17 230 6 3 6 2 0 59 47 283 1954 2171 101 123 0
Narberth II 17 227 5 4 7 1 0 61 52 313 2132 2380 109 110 0
Lawrenny II 17 215 5 2 8 2 0 57 35 277 2171 2113 79 113 0
Neyland II 17 210 5 0 10 2 0 63 47 324 2271 2579 100 116 0
Llechryd II 17 128 1 4 10 2 0 55 36 364 1952 2170 77 118 0


Division 4

St Ishmaels II
[29 pt]
179-0 
beat
Crymych  
[5 pt]
174-9 
by 10 wkts
Saundersfoot II
[7 pt]
120-9 
lost to
Hook II
[28 pt]
125-6 
by 4 wkts
Burton II
v
Bye
Hundleton  
[2 pt]
48-AO 
lost to
Laugharne  
[26 pt]
49-2 
by 8 wkts
Llangwm II
[30 pt]
197-6 
beat
Llanrhian II
[7 pt]
129-AO 
by 68 runs

Performances;  Llangwm II;  Andrew Harries 112, Martyn Thomas 46, Joe Phillips 6-11.  Llanrhian II;  Evan Jones 29, Rhys Jenkins 25, Liam Williams 1-24, Tony Kitchell 5-26.  Saundersfoot II;  Simon Stanford 47, Dan James 2-26, Chris Hawkes 3-47, Hook II;  Brennan Martin 3-35, Matthew Holder 2-22, Jake Wicks 37no, Lloyd Grayshon 26no.  Hundleton;  Jon Williams 23, Paul Fox 1-4. Laugharne;  Craig Wade 18no, Carl Smith 2-3, James Ingledon 4-12, George Charles 17.  St Ishmaels II;  Harry Nicholas 93no, Jordan Milich 73no & 2-26, Kevin Bowen 2-26, Ieuan Hawkins 3-6.  Crymych; Richard Thorne 85, Rhodri Thomas 35.  

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 4 Table ALL GAMES
  Pld Total
Points
W D L Ab Tied Pts
Bat
Pts
Bowl
Pts
Conc'
Runs
For
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
Wkts
Lost
Pen'
Pts
Laugharne   14 367 10 1 3 0 0 51 66 137 2207 1474 133 76 30
Llangwm II 14 277 6 3 4 1 0 59 47 212 2197 2057 98 103 29
Llanrhian II 15 251 8 0 4 3 0 47 44 161 1755 1770 92 76 0
Hook II 16 224 6 1 7 2 0 53 38 251 1789 2062 84 104 0
St Ishmaels II 14 213 6 1 5 2 0 50 38 197 1753 1754 85 78 0
Crymych   13 178 3 2 5 3 0 42 26 195 1516 1617 55 65 30
Saundersfoot II 14 175 4 1 6 3 0 40 35 195 1478 1385 73 78 0
Burton II 15 161 3 5 5 2 0 57 36 282 1911 2390 79 92 0
Hundleton   16 154 2 2 9 3 0 48 34 281 1812 1909 72 99 0
  

Division 5

Cresselly III
v
Bye  
Stackpole II
[8 pt]
138-4 
lost to
Carew III
[17 pt]
211-4 
by 73 runs
Whitland III
No game
Haverfordwest IV
Pembroke Dock II
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
Kilgetty II
[0 pt]
 
Neyland III
[0 pt]
 
match aband'd
Pembroke II
[0 pt]
 

Performances;  Stackpole II;  George Smith 73no.  Carew III;  Luke Hicks 78,  Ashley Smith 66

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 5 Table ALL GAMES
  Pld Total
Points
W L Ab Tied Pts
Bat
Pts
Bowl
Pts
Conc'
Runs
For
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
Wkts
Lost
Pen'
Pts
Carew III 14 202 11 0 3 0 46 46 73 1447 1140 93 47 0
Pembroke II 14 194 6 5 2 1 51 37 148 1609 1662 77 77 39
Haverfordwest IV * 14 193 7 4 2 1 54 46 138 1686 1479 96 92 17
Kilgetty II 14 179 8 2 4 0 39 38 101 1297 1227 79 68 20
Cresselly III 15 178 7 5 3 0 56 48 151 1881 1665 99 88 -1
Neyland III 15 141 4 9 2 0 45 47 200 1373 1576 98 114 0
Whitland III 14 138 5 6 3 0 43 39 138 1363 1039 82 78 0
Pembroke Dock II 15 134 3 11 1 0 50 43 229 1577 2111 90 110 0
Stackpole II 13 82 1 10 2 0 38 24 188 1173 1507 50 90 0

*      Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture

Back

******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********