OFFICERS OF THE CLUB

President: Nic Evans Esq.

Chairman: Richard Merriman, Mobile: 07974 777438,
Email: richard.merriman@riverlea.co.uk

Vice-Chairman: Dave Brandon, Tel: 01239 881356, Mobile: 07901 921016,
Email: penlanfach@gmail.com

Immediate Past Chairman: Paul Webb, Tel: 01834 83135, Mobile: 07538 600845,
Email: webb989@btinternet.com

Hon. Secretary: Steve Blowes, Tel: 01437 779800, Mobile: 07768 382662
Email: stephenblowes@aol.com

Hon. Treasurer: Andrew Scott-Davies, Tel: 01646 686518, Mobile: 07805 051730,
Email: andrewscott-davies_612@hotmail.co.uk

Hon. Assistant Secretary: Trefor Evans, Tel: 01994 240516, Mobile: 07980 499583,
Email: treforevans52@btinternet.com

Safeguarding Officer & Player Registration Officer: ​
Dave Loosmore,
Tel: 01437 768670 Mobile: 07713 501276,
Email: dave.loosmore@btinternet.com

Cup Organiser: Robert Ridge, Tel: 01437 890762, Mobile: 07548 250623,
Email: robert.moorfarm@btinternet.com

Grounds Advisor: William Newell, Tel: 01239 612895, Mobile: 07800 525111
EMail: wknewell@btinternet.com

Junior & Youth League Organiser: Martin Jones, Tel: 01646 600632, Mobile: 07884 384131,
Email: martin.jones@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

League Secretary: John Harries, Tel: 01646 687556,
Email: chippie3@btinternet.com

EXECUTIVE AND FINANCE COMMITTEE
Officers, together with . . .
Peter Betterley,Tel: 01239 841584, Mobile: 07816 973573
Richard Scriven
, Mobile: 07538 810446​
David Morris, Tel: 01348 872969
Peter Davies, Mobile 07833 115445
Paul Jones Tel: 01994 240987
Colin Williams
, Tel: 01437 767373

SENIOR SELECTION COMMITTEE
Nick Evans, Richard Merriman, David Morris, Paul Webb and Richard Scriven.

JUNIOR and Youth SELECTION COMMITTEE (South West Wales)
Steve Lewis
(Regional Manager),
Carl Holding & Steffan Jenkins (U11),
Simon Williams & Aamir Akram
(U12),
Chris Bullen & Rick Walton (U13),
Alun Evans & Nick Daley
(U14),
Richard Harries & Simon James (U15)

Life Members:
David EJ Williams (Pembroke), Ray W Kane (Pembroke), Phillip D Thomas (Cresselly),
Bill HV Marchant (Rosemarket), David G Morris (Cresselly), Nick Evans (Narberth), Les Hastings (Hook),
Trefor Evans (Whitland), John Harries (Bosherston & Stackpole).

Auditor: REES & HAYDEN, Haverfordwest 

******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********