Week 3 : 2024

Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League
Results and tables for Week 3 : 11th May 2024

Division 1

Saundersfoot [8 pt] 162-7 lost to Carew [17 pt] 168-8 by 2 wkts
Cresselly [20 pt] 220-AO beat Lawrenny [8 pt] 136-AO by 84 runs
Haverfordwest [16 pt] 59-1 beat Llangwm [1 pt] 58-AO by 9 wkts
Narberth [6 pt] 158-AO lost to St Ishmaels [19 pt] 162-7 by 4 runs
Neyland [20 pt] 267-7 beat Whitland [5 pt] 92-AO by 175 runs

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Haverfordwest; Adam James 5-19, Keith Soulsby 2-11, Mikey Jones 29, Ben Field 12no,Shan Karannagodage 12. Llangwm; Shaun Waller 16. Neyland; Paul Murray 23, Dia Davies 91, Ross Hardy 45, Alan Webster 35, Lewis Page 28, Andrew Miller 5-26, Tom Pritchard 2-20, Jack John 2-14. Whitland; Scott Newton 3-36, Geraint Pugh 29. Narberth; Ben Quartermaine 2-39, Matthew Johns 2-29, Ben Hughes 2-42, Kyle Quartermaine 56, Jamie McCormack 19, David Johns 25. St Ishmaels; Lewis Rhead 33, Jonathan Pawlett 49, Stuart Carpenter 25. Andrew Pawlett 3-29, Kevin Bowen 2-20. Saundersfoot; Tom Mansbridge 58 & 2-33, Sam Franklin 33 & 2-40, Neil Powling 2-11. Carew; James Hinchcliffe 40, Jonathan Rogers 39no & 3-29, Shaun Whitfield 4-23. Cresselly; Tom Murphy 50 & 2-18, Simon Cole 44, Christian Phillips 33 & 3-15, Tom Arthur 3-41, Charlie Arthur 1-30. Lawrenny; Rob Williams 2-28, Finley Lewis 2-27, Harry Thomas 2-36 & 23, Troy Purslowe 35.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
    Total             Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Cresselly
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
5
8
220
136
10
10
0
Neyland
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
5
5
267
92
10
7
0
St Ishmaels
1
19
1
0
0
0
4
5
6
162
158
10
7
0
Carew
1
17
1
0
0
0
4
3
8
168
162
7
8
0
Haverfordwest
1
16
1
0
0
0
1
5
1
59
58
10
1
0
Saundersfoot
1
8
0
1
0
0
4
4
17
162
168
8
7
0
Lawrenny
1
8
0
1
0
0
3
5
20
136
220
10
10
0
Narberth
1
6
0
1
0
0
3
3
19
158
162
7
10
0
Whitland
1
5
0
1
0
0
2
3
20
92
267
7
10
0
Llangwm
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
16
58
59
1
10
0

Division 2

Pembroke Dock [5 pt] 152-AO lost to Herbrandston [18 pt] 153-5 by 5 wkts
Burton [20 pt] 92-3 beat Hook [3 pt] 91-AO by 7 wkts
Llanrhian [5 pt] 62-AO lost to Johnston [19 pt] 174-8 by 112 runs
Pembroke [20 pt] 254-6 beat Lamphey [6 pt] 128-AO by 126 runs
Carew II [20 pt] 93-4 beat Llechryd [4 pt] 92-AO by 6 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Burton; Luke Hayman 3-28, Toby Hayman 35, Nick Jones 3-25, Jon Venables. Hook; Callum James 16, George James 40, Owen Phelps 2-24. Carew II; Kerry Waters 4-9, Barry Evans 3-21, Luke Hicks 48, Ian Sefton 32no. Llechryd; Graham Keen 28, Johnnie Lewis 2-29, Steffan Cartright 1-18, Pembroke Dock; Jake Davies 26, George Smith 52, Nick Daley 25no, Rhys Daley 3-25. Herbrandston; Kristan Bennett 4-23, Robert Hood 2-22 & 34no, Paul Nicholas 2-36, Charlie Malloy 40no, Ryan Davies 35. Pembroke; Ceri Brace 76 & 1-6, Will Davies 37, Jack Harries 35, Billy Wood 41 & 3-24, Phil Jones 28, Callum Davies 2-23, Sam Davies 2-39. Lamphey; Grant Cole 3-34, David Dredge 3-37 & 52, Andy Tait 17. Llanrhian; Joe Crellin 21, Tom Clarke 1-11. Johnston; Lee Summons 81, Gary James 25, Keegan Codd 3-29, Liam James 4-16.

 

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
    Total             Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Pembroke
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
5
6
254
128
10
6
0
Carew II
1
20
1
0
0
0
2
5
4
93
92
10
4
0
Burton
1
20
1
0
0
0
2
5
3
92
91
10
3
0
Johnston
1
19
1
0
0
0
4
5
5
174
62
10
8
0
Herbrandston
1
18
1
0
0
0
3
5
5
153
152
10
5
0
Lamphey
1
6
0
1
0
0
3
3
20
128
254
6
10
0
Pembroke Dock
1
5
0
1
0
0
3
2
18
152
153
5
10
0
Llanrhian
1
5
0
1
0
0
1
4
19
62
174
8
10
0
Llechryd
1
4
0
1
0
0
2
2
20
92
93
4
10
0
Hook
1
3
0
1
0
0
2
1
20
91
92
3
10
0

Division 3

Kilgetty [6 pt] 121-AO lost to Burton II [20 pt] 216-5 by 95 runs
Fishguard [6 pt] 123-AO lost to Cresselly II [20 pt] 210-5 by 87 runs
Hook II [17 pt] 131-3 beat Haverfordwest II [5 pt] 127-6 by 7 wkts
Stackpole [18 pt] 94-0 beat Narberth II [3 pt] 91-AO by 10 wkts
St Ishmaels II     No Game Neyland II      

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Blue box indicates team failed to fulfil fixture

Performances; Stackpole; Richard Mackay 2-8 & 22no, Paul Oeppen 2-8, Simon Bevan 3-14, Manny Davies 2-22, Josh Davies 53no. Narberth II; Lewis Jones 38. Hook II; Harry Evans 3-22, Harry Makepeace 2-25, Jake Wicks 99no, Jamie Phelps 16no. Haverfordwest II; James Marchant 34no, Nigel Morgan 18, Simon Williams 1-16. Kilgetty; Jack Tucker 53, Ben Evans 25 & 2-42. Burton II; Will Ridge 83, Martin James 60, Martin Davies 45 & 4-27, Louis Thomas 2-15. Fishguard; Scott Delaney 2-28 & 28, Ashley Benty 2-36 & 15, Nigel Delaney 48, Will Robinson 12. Cresselly II; Steffan Jenkins 64no, Josh Lewis 38, Griff Jenkins 35, Damien Arthur 24, Neal Williams 21, Matt Phillips 5-26, Corey Lewis 1-23, Matthew Lewis 2-21.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
    Total             Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Cresselly II
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
5
6
210
123
10
5
0
Burton II
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
5
6
216
121
10
5
0
Neyland II #
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Stackpole
1
18
1
0
0
0
3
5
3
94
91
10
0
0
Hook II
1
17
1
0
0
0
4
3
5
131
127
6
3
0
Kilgetty
1
6
0
1
0
0
4
2
20
121
216
5
10
0
Fishguard
1
6
0
1
0
0
4
2
20
123
210
5
10
0
Haverfordwest II
1
5
0
1
0
0
4
1
17
127
131
3
6
0
Narberth II
1
3
0
1
0
0
3
0
18
91
94
0
10
0
St Ishmaels II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

# Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture


Division 4

Hundleton [18 pt] 101-2 beat Carew III [4 pt] 99-AO by 8 wkts
Laugharne [19 pt] 70-5 beat Llanrhian II [4 pt] 66-AO by 5 wkts
Llechryd II [0 pt]   match aband'd Pembroke Dock II [0 pt]    
Llangwm II [2 pt] 78-AO lost to Pembroke II [17 pt] 83-0 by 10 wkts
Lawrenny II [2 pt] 75-AO lost to Saundersfoot II [17 pt] 76-0 by 10 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Laugharne; Alan Carter 41no, James Allen 3-21, Sam Lynch 3-11, Liam Morley-Trivett 2-1. Llanrhian II; Carl Davies 4-30, Tony Kitchell 1-9. Hundleton; Yori Humphries 42no, Craig Williamson 28no & 2-14, Paul Fox 13, Steffan Williams 4-13, Robson Walkey 3-21, Ben Adams 1-30. Carew III; Jamie Heeps 35, Rob Hicks 25, Archie Smith 1-24, Jeremy Griffiths 1-20. Lawrenny II; Luke Cole 37. Saundersfoot II; Kevin Sykes 4-12, Ollie Cook 2-20, Steve Cook 30no, S Rouke 31no. Llangwm II; Tom Rees 27, Martin Thomas 21, Shaun Thomas 0-7. Pembroke II; Andrew Hay 6-27, Gareth Mitchell 2-3, Charlie Perkins 35no, Phil Hay 43no.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
    Total             Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Laugharne
1
19
1
0
0
0
2
5
4
70
66
10
5
0
Hundleton
1
18
1
0
0
0
3
5
4
101
99
10
2
0
Pembroke II
1
17
1
0
0
0
2
5
2
83
78
10
0
0
Saundersfoot II
1
17
1
0
0
0
2
5
2
76
75
10
0
0
Llanrhian II
1
4
0
1
0
0
2
2
19
66
70
5
10
0
Carew III
1
4
0
1
0
0
3
1
18
99
101
2
10
0
Llangwm II
1
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
17
78
83
0
10
0
Lawrenny II
1
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
17
75
76
0
10
0
Llechryd II
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pembroke Dock II
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Division 5

Cresselly III 52-AO [3 pts] lost to Crymych 53-2 [17 pts] by 8 wkts
Herbrandston II     No Game Laugharne II     --
Neyland III 138-AO [20 pts] beat Haverfordwest III 121-AO [9 pts] by 17 runs
Whitland II     No Game Stackpole II     --

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

# Blue box indicates team failed to fulfil fixture

Performances; Neyland III; Dylan James 55, Rodney Murphy 18, Mathew Johnson 11, Lucas Jones 6-21, Keiran Arran 3-41. Haverfordwest III; Max Rodrigues 48, Richard Davies 33, Teo Krol 3-11, Steffan Bridger 3-25. Cresselly III; Tom Rowlands 22, Dylan John 1-10, Lucian Thornton 1-27. Crymych; Nitai Durey 3-5, Richard Thorne 2-4, Andrew Fletcher 38no.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Neyland III
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
0
5
9
138
121
10
10
0
Herbrandston II #
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Whitland II #
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Crymych
1
17
1
0
0
0
2
0
5
3
53
52
10
2
0
Haverfordwest III
1
9
0
1
0
0
4
0
5
20
121
138
10
10
0
Cresselly III
1
3
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
17
52
53
2
10
0
Laugharne II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stackpole II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
# Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture
Division 6

Bye     v Kilgetty II     --
Haverfordwest IV   [0 pts] match Ab,d Hundleton II   [0 pts] --
Lamphey II 109-9 [5 pts] lost to Whitland III 181-2 [19 pts] by 72 runs
Llechryd III   [0 pts] match Ab,d Pembroke III   [0 pts] --

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first

Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Lamphey II; Tom Colley 47, J Edwards 33, Terrance Makridakis 2-30. Whitland III; Ben James 68, Iwan Bevan 65no, Matthew Williams 2-3, Shane Davies 2-12.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
    Total matches bonus points Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
  Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat-R Bat-Ts Bowl Conc' For Ag'st Taken Lost Pts
Whitland III
1
19
1
0
0
0
5
0
4
5
181
109
9
2
0
Lamphey II
1
5
0
1
0
0
4
0
1
19
109
181
2
9
0
Haverfordwest IV
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hundleton II
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kilgetty II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Llechryd III
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pembroke III
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Back

******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********