Week 4 : 2024

Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League

Results and tables for Week 4   :   18th May 2024


Division 1

St Ishmaels [6 pt] 71-AO lost to Cresselly [17 pt] 93-AO by 22 runs
Carew [16 pt] 50-1 beat Haverfordwest [1 pt] 49-AO by 9 wkts
Lawrenny [19 pt] 244-5 beat Narberth [7 pt] 243-8 by 1 runs
Llangwm [2 pt] 87-AO lost to Neyland [20 pt] 93-0 by 10 wkts
Whitland [7 pt] 109-AO lost to Saundersfoot [18 pt] 154-AO by 45 runs

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; St Ishmaels; Kevin Bowen 2-21, Lewis Rhead 2-28, Stephen Williams 3-2, Andrew Pawlett 2-10, Karl Rhead 35. Cresselly; Phil Williams 21, Charlie Arthur 16 & 2-12, Alex Bayley 30, Simon Cole 3-16, Christian Phillips 3-20. Carew; Iori Hicks 4-13, Joel Read 3-15, Shaun Whitfield 2-6, Tim Hicks 12no, Rhys Davies 18. Haverfordwest; Jake Merry 22no, Jonny White 1-9. Whitland; Scott Newton 5-21, Gopal Ramasamy 3-48 & 18, Cian Rees 2-25, Jonathan Thomas 27. Saundersfoot; Tom Mansbridge 75 & 2-19, Sam Franklin 34 & 1-12, Danny Caine 3-14, Usman Ali 2-36, Neil Powling 1-23. Llangwm; Matthew Kiff 13, James Lewis 38, Callum Jenkins 15. Neyland; Jack John 2-16, Tom Pritchard 4-35, Andrew Miller 2-11, Paul Murray 67no, Sean Hannon 23no. Lawrenny; Harry Thomas 78 & 2-44, Will Nicholas 78, Troy Purslowe 39 & 2-25, Will Allen 21, Rob Williams 1-25, Finley Lewis 2-32, Rhys Eynon 1-37. Narberth; Davy Johns 3-37, Mike Reekie 1-58, Jordan Howell 1-54 & 21, Ben Quartermaine 54, Jamie McCormack 53, Jack Bowen 49, Kyle Quartermaine 27.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland
2
40
2
0
0
0
7
10
7
360
179
20
7
0
Cresselly
2
37
2
0
0
0
7
10
14
313
207
20
20
0
Carew
2
33
2
0
0
0
5
8
9
218
211
17
9
0
Lawrenny
2
27
1
1
0
0
8
9
27
380
463
18
15
0
Saundersfoot
2
26
1
1
0
0
7
9
24
316
277
18
17
0
St Ishmaels
2
25
1
1
0
0
5
10
23
233
251
20
17
0
Haverfordwest
2
17
1
1
0
0
2
5
17
108
108
11
11
0
Narberth
2
13
0
2
0
0
8
5
38
401
406
12
18
0
Whitland
2
12
0
2
0
0
4
8
38
201
421
17
20
0
Llangwm
2
3
0
2
0
0
3
0
36
145
152
1
20
0


Division 2

Llechryd [3 pt] 159-7 lost to Burton [18 pt] 160-0 by 10 wkts
Johnston [4 pt] 103-AO lost to Carew II [20 pt] 104-4 by 6 wkts
Hook [16 pt] 155-5 beat Llanrhian [5 pt] 154-7 by 5 wkts
Herbrandston [16 pt] 66-2 beat Pembroke [2 pt] 64-AO by 8 wkts
Lamphey [17 pt] 110-3 beat Pembroke Dock [3 pt] 108-AO by 7 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Herbrandston; Charlie Malloy 3-7, Aticus Kingston 3-8, Jack Nicholas 20no, Harry Nicholas 14, Callum Power 12. Pembroke; Phil Jones 25no, Bowyn Clark 1-20, Ceri Brace 1-11. Johnston; Lee Summons 55, Lewis Boswell 21, Gino Cleal 14, Keegan Codd 1-21, Gary James 1-9, George Twigg 1-25. Carew II; George Waters 2-34, Barry Evans 5-16, Kerry Waters 3-2, Adam Chandler 34rtd, Ethan Hall 27, Nic Scourfield 16, Jacob Knox 10no. Llechryd; Andrew Davies 19, John Curran 56, Jac Davies 17no. Burton; Luke Hayman 3-36, Jon Bevan 2-25. Toby Hayman 106no, Dan Llewellyn 54no. Lamphey; David Dredge 5-5, Grant Cole 2-15, Andrew Tait 39no, David Blackwell 34, Hywel Gibbs 2-12. Pembroke Dock; George Smith 41, Adam Phillips 21, Robbie Hearn 17. Hook; Aled Phelps 3-13 & 59, Rhys Phelps 2-46 & 26, Liam Miller 18. Llanrhian; Simon Bachelor 52, Paul Lewis 27, Ewan James 28, Tom Clarke 2-20, Karl Davies 2-16, Dan Williams 1-39.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Carew II
2
40
2
0
0
0
4
10
8
197
195
20
8
0
Burton
2
38
2
0
0
0
6
8
6
252
250
17
3
0
Herbrandston
2
34
2
0
0
0
4
10
7
219
216
20
7
0
Lamphey
2
23
1
1
0
0
5
8
23
238
362
16
13
0
Johnston
2
23
1
1
0
0
6
7
25
277
166
14
18
0
Pembroke
2
22
1
1
0
0
6
6
22
318
194
12
16
0
Hook
2
19
1
1
0
0
5
4
25
246
246
10
15
0
Llanrhian
2
10
0
2
0
0
4
6
35
216
329
13
17
0
Pembroke Dock
2
8
0
2
0
0
5
3
35
260
263
8
20
0
Llechryd
2
7
0
2
0
0
5
2
38
251
253
4
17
0

 


Division 3

Neyland II     No Game Fishguard      
Cresselly II [20 pt] 212-AO beat Hook II [8 pt] 105-AO by 107 runs
Narberth II [20 pt] 114-6 beat Kilgetty [6 pt] 113-AO by 4 wkts
Haverfordwest II [20 pt] 142-0 beat St Ishmaels II [4 pt] 138-AO by 10 wkts
Burton II [5 pt] 65-AO lost to Stackpole [17 pt] 66-7 by 3 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second
Blue box indicates team failed to fulfil fixture

Performances; Cresselly II; Josh Lewis 55, Scott Arthur 32, Matthew Lewis 32 & 2-23, Matthew Phillips 4-11, Tyler James 1-14. Hook II; Brennan Martin 3-11, Bradley Flood 3-34 & 32, Chris Holder 2-31, Rob Makepeace 39. Burton II; Jack Evans 21, Joe John 20, James Scale 3-19, Jon Scale 1-9. Stackpole; John Williams 31no, Josh Davies 20, Chris Gibbs 5-18, Richard MacKay 2-5. Haverfordwest II; James Marchant 3-18, Charlie Goodridge 5-37, Paul Tough 76no, David Haynes 50no. St Ishmaels II; Darren Hawkins 51, Graham Ninnis 25, Robbie Thomas 24. Narberth II; Tim Webb 4-2, Richard Howell 3-16, Manu 29no, Aran Keen 15, Llew Jones 15, Ceri Davies 12no. Kilgetty; Jack Tucker 36, Levi Hughes 23 & 4-39, Lee Tucker 19, Kerian Sine 2-32.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Cresselly II
2
40
2
0
0
0
10
10
14
422
228
20
15
0
Neyland II #
0
40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
40
Stackpole
2
35
2
0
0
0
5
10
8
160
156
20
7
0
Hook II
2
25
1
1
0
0
7
8
25
236
339
16
13
0
Burton II
2
25
1
1
0
0
7
8
23
281
187
17
15
0
Haverfordwest II
2
25
1
1
0
0
8
6
21
269
269
13
6
0
Narberth II
2
23
1
1
0
0
6
5
24
205
207
10
16
0
Kilgetty
2
12
0
2
0
0
7
5
40
234
330
11
20
0
Fishguard
1
6
0
1
0
0
4
2
20
123
210
5
10
0
St Ishmaels II
1
4
0
1
0
0
4
0
20
138
142
0
10
0

# Denotes points awarded for opposition failing to fulfil fixture


Division 4

Llanrhian II [3 pt] 31-AO lost to Hundleton [20 pt] 169-5 by 138 runs
Pembroke Dock II [2 pt] 70-AO lost to Laugharne [17 pt] 71-1 by 9 wkts
Pembroke II [18 pt] 160-2 beat Lawrenny II [6 pt] 157-7 by 8 wkts
Saundersfoot II [18 pt] 108-4 beat Llangwm II [5 pt] 104-AO by 6 wkts
Carew III [20 pt] 221-7 beat Llechryd II [4 pt] 38-AO by 183 runs

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Pembroke Dock II; Richard Scourfield 37no, Laugharne; Alan Carter 35no, Ben Thorne 22, James Allen 4-5, Callum Collins-Davies 4-26. Saundersfoot II; Paul Morris 44no, Josh Samuel 32, Ollie Cook 4-6, Prashant Gautam 3-38, Finley Gray 1-6. Llangwm II; Dominic Asson 34 & 3-16, Rhys Bywater 55, Gareth Brawn 1-45 Llanrhian II; Michael Lawrence 2-14, Billy Clarke 3-58. Hundleton; Ben Adams 68no & 3-8, Craig Williamson 68 & 3-3, Steffan Williams 1-7, Robson Walkey 2-6. Carew III; Steve Cole 61, Shaun Jenkins 36, Jamie Heeps 32, Archie Smith 3-8, Dan Heeps 3-7, Madoc Evans 2-3. Llechryd II; Neil CVrouchetr 3-34, Jaap Harries 2-31. Pembroke II; Steve Durston 3-16, Kevin Truswell 2-16 & 30no, Phil Hay 43, Paul White 76no. Lawrenny II; Steve Campbell 62, Luke Cole 25, James Buckle 20no & 1-24.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Hundleton
2
38
2
0
0
0
8
10
7
270
130
20
7
0
Laugharne
2
36
2
0
0
0
4
10
6
141
136
20
6
0
Pembroke II
2
35
2
0
0
0
7
8
8
243
235
17
2
0
Saundersfoot II
2
35
2
0
0
0
5
10
7
184
179
20
4
0
Carew III
2
24
1
1
0
0
8
6
22
320
139
12
17
0
Lawrenny II
2
8
0
2
0
0
7
1
35
232
236
2
17
0
Llangwm II
2
7
0
2
0
0
5
2
35
182
191
4
20
0
Llanrhian II
2
7
0
2
0
0
3
4
39
97
239
10
20
0
Llechryd II
2
4
0
1
1
0
1
3
20
38
221
7
10
0
Pembroke Dock II
2
2
0
1
1
0
2
0
17
70
71
1
10
0

 


Division 5

Crymych     v Bye     --
Haverfordwest III   [0 pts] match Ab,d Herbrandston II   [0 pts] --
Laugharne II 56-AO [3 pts] lost to Whitland II 59-2 [17 pts] by 8 wkts
Stackpole II 80-AO [4 pts] lost to Cresselly III 84-2 [18 pts] by 8 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Laugharne II; Steve Trivett 20no. Whitland II; Jamie Thomas 31 & 3-10, Ewan Bevan 4-8, Gethin Benjamin 2-19. Stackpole II; Harry Wilson 12, Roger Lewis 8. Cresselly III; Tom Rowlands 36no, Ethan Lewis 2-19, Ollie Rowlands 2-14, Griff Jenkins 2-18, Ffion Ashman 2-11

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Whitland II
1
37
1
0
0
0
2
0
5
3
59
56
10
2
20
Cresselly III
2
21
1
1
0
0
5
0
6
21
136
133
12
12
0
Neyland III
1
20
1
0
0
0
5
0
5
9
138
121
10
10
0
Herbrandston II
1
20
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Crymych
1
17
1
0
0
0
2
0
5
3
53
52
10
2
0
Haverfordwest III
2
9
0
1
1
0
4
0
5
20
121
138
10
10
0
Stackpole II
1
4
0
1
0
0
3
0
1
18
80
84
2
10
0
Laugharne II
1
3
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
17
56
59
2
10
0


Division 6

Hundleton II 103-5 [19 pts] beat Llechryd III 101-AO [6 pts] by 5 wkts
Kilgetty II 55-AO [12 pts] TIED with Haverfordwest IV 55-AO [12 pts] --
Pembroke III     v Bye     --
Whitland III   [0 pts] match Ab,d Lamphey II   [0 pts] --

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Kilgetty II; Teddy Griffiths 25 & 2-9, Jamie Keating 2-7, Ryan Cooper 2-10, Anthony Lewis 1-1. Haverfordwest IV; Mohammed Asher 4-13, Gareth Fair 1-8, Mirahmer 1-11. Hundleton II; Elliott Midgley 21 & 1-16, David Lockyear 28, Jon Williams 3-11, Josh Richards 1-8, Evan Clarke 2-20, Braig Matthews 3-25. Llechryd III; Jordan Harrison 27, Simon Newlands 25 & 4-25

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Whitland III
2
19
1
0
1
0
5
0
4
5
181
109
9
2
0
Hundleton II
2
19
1
0
1
0
4
0
5
6
103
101
10
5
0
Haverfordwest IV
2
12
0
0
1
1
2
0
5
12
55
55
10
10
0
Kilgetty II
1
12
0
0
0
1
2
0
5
12
55
55
10
10
0
Llechryd III
2
6
0
1
1
0
4
0
2
19
101
103
5
10
0
Lamphey II
2
5
0
1
1
0
4
0
1
19
109
181
2
9
0
Pembroke III
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

 


Back

******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********