Week 6 : 2024

Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League

Results and tables for Week 6   :   1st June 2024

Division 1

Lawrenny [6 pt] 187-AO lost to Llangwm [20 pt] 249-5 by 62 runs
Cresselly [17 pt] 115-2 beat Narberth [3 pt] 111-AO by 8 wkts
Haverfordwest [4 pt] 144-9 lost to Neyland [19 pt] 145-2 by 8 wkts
St Ishmaels [6 pt] 187-AO lost to Saundersfoot [19 pt] 189-4 by 6 wkts
Carew [20 pt] 221-6 beat Whitland [8 pt] 220-AO by 4 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Haverfordwest; Mikey Jones 54, Will Phillips 28, Ben Field 15, Clive Tucker 1-22, Chris Phillips 1-23. Neyland; Jack John 4-31, Sean Hannon 2-18, Tom Pritchard 2-30, Nic Koomen 53, Paul Murray 64no. Whitland; Kevin Pearce 21, Jonathan Thomas 25 & 2-24, Scott Newton 65, Glopal Ramasamy 58 & 2-53, Cian Rees 1-39, Connor Bowen 1-38. Carew; Jonathan Rogers 3-51 & 20, Shaun Whitfield 3-33 & 25, Rhys Davies 3-34 & 76, Tim Hicks 42. St Ishmaels; Karl Rhead 99no, Jonathan Pawlett 34, Kevin Bowen 17, Thomas Williams 14, Andrew Pawlett 2-48. Saundersfoot; Sam Franklin 3-37 & 51, Neil Powling 4-33, Nick Cope 2-22, Tom Mansbridge 49, Jon Mansbridge 35no. Cresselly; Phil Wiliams 22, Morgan Lewis 37, Charlie Arthur 28no, Dan James 2-32, Tom Arthur 3-15, Yori Thomas 3-19. Narberth; Kyle Quartermaine 25, David Johns 25no, Llew Jones 16 & 1-61, Matthew Johns 1-13. Lawrenny; Harry Thomas 2-41, Finley Lewis 1-37 & 49, Rhys Eynon 1-52, Rob Williams 1-15, Troy Purslowe 55, Will Nicholas 22, Will Allen 21. Llangwm; Steve Mills 118, Steven Inward 77 & 5-37, Callum Jenkins 1-23, Ollie Davies 1-43, Toby Asson 1-28, Noah Davies 1-18.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 1 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Neyland
5
91
4
0
1
0
17
21
28
831
638
43
20
0
Cresselly
5
88
4
0
1
0
16
24
31
745
641
49
27
0
Carew
5
81
4
1
0
0
20
21
42
893
808
44
29
0
Saundersfoot
5
72
3
2
0
0
21
21
57
958
854
43
37
0
Lawrenny
5
60
2
3
0
0
20
20
75
910
1133
41
42
0
St Ishmaels
5
56
2
3
0
0
17
19
68
793
816
39
43
0
Whitland
5
45
1
4
0
0
19
16
85
872
1097
34
45
0
Llangwm
5
45
2
3
0
0
15
10
68
726
667
22
38
0
Narberth
5
37
1
4
0
0
17
10
83
873
880
22
45
0
Haverfordwest
5
35
1
4
0
0
12
13
73
566
633
27
38
0

 


Division 2

Lamphey [3 pt] 70-AO lost to Burton [20 pt] 265-5 by 195 runs
Llanrhian [3 pt] 127-8 lost to Carew II [17 pt] 128-1 by 9 wkts
Herbrandston [17 pt] 195-5 beat Johnston [6 pt] 191-5 by 5 wkts
Hook [20 pt] 259-9 beat Llechryd [8 pt] 173-AO by 86 runs
Pembroke Dock [17 pt] 154-3 beat Pembroke [4 pt] 152-8 by 7 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Lamphey; David Dredge 1-28, Luke Silver 1-23, Grant Cole 1-28, Nick Shelmerdine 17, Rob Mathias 154. Burton; Toby Hayman 119, Will Ridge 21, Luke Hayman 34, Jack Davies 23no & 4-8, Nicholas Jones 2-19, Morgan Scale 46no & 3-6. Herbrandston; Ryan Davies 50no, Dean John 38 & 3-27, Harry Nicholas 37 & 1-15. Johnston; Lee Summons 56 & 2-34, Liam Boswell 56no & 1-51, Gino Cleal 26, Gary James 16 & 2-43. Llanrhian; Tom Clarke 43, Russell Watkins 19, Daf Williams 1-24. Carew II; Hayden Shapcott 65no, Simon Wood 47no, Mark White 3-23, Kerry Waters 2-10, Sion Jenkins 1-26. Hook; Liam Miller 46, George James 38, Aled Phelps 34, Seth Willington 30no, Jacob Lay 28, Jack Phillips 25, Callum James 25 & 4-25, Rhys Phelps 3-42, Owen Phelps 2-38. Llechryd; John Curran 41, Kevin Evans 38, Andrew Davies 26, Jack Davies 25, Florian Cartwright 3-46, Emilia Wilson 3-40. Pembroke Dock; George Smith 5-10 & 63no, Iwan McDonald 2-18, Nick Daley 1-38, Jake Davies 37, Rhys Daley 22. Pembroke; Luke Butler 46, Bowyn Clark 38no, Andrew Price 18 & 2-28, Will Davies 17.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 2 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Herbrandston
5
88
5
0
0
0
17
20
26
785
776
42
20
0
Burton
5
84
4
1
0
0
20
20
33
926
567
41
25
0
Carew II
5
75
3
1
1
0
14
20
40
637
749
40
21
0
Johnston
5
62
2
2
1
0
18
19
60
841
682
39
35
0
Hook
5
56
2
2
1
0
19
13
60
903
722
29
38
0
Pembroke
5
54
2
2
1
0
16
14
57
802
753
31
35
0
Llechryd
5
44
1
3
1
0
16
13
74
759
743
27
40
0
Pembroke Dock
5
41
1
3
1
0
14
12
69
700
762
27
39
0
Llanrhian
5
37
1
4
0
0
13
14
77
623
794
31
42
0
Lamphey
5
34
1
4
0
0
10
14
79
505
933
31
43
0

 


Division 3

Neyland II [16 pt] 259-8 beat Haverfordwest II [9 pt] 199-3 by 60 runs
Fishguard [18 pt] 100-AO beat Hook II [8 pt] 96-AO by 4 runs
Stackpole [17 pt] 87-2 beat Kilgetty [3 pt] 83-AO by 8 wkts
Cresselly II [20 pt] 55-2 beat Narberth II [2 pt] 53-AO by 8 wkts
Burton II [19 pt] 105-1 beat St Ishmaels II [3 pt] 101-9 by 9 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Narberth II; Llewellyn Jones 13, Elliott Evans 21, Ryan Williams 2-17. Cresselly II; Ollie Arthur 4-9, Griff Jenkins 3-2, Corey Lewis 2-23, Neal Williams 24no, Josh Lewis 17no. Burton II; Martin James 52no, Matthew Davies 30no, Aled Thomas 4-24, Dan Griffiths 1-8, Jon Scale 1-12. St Ishmaels II; Darren Hawkins 34, Nathan Thomas 23 & 1-22, Charlie Welch 18. Stackpole; Richard MacKay 40no, Josh Davies 21, Chris Gibbs 4-17, Paul Oeppen 3-31, Manny Davies 3-27. Kilgetty; Ben Evans 27, Andrew Evans 20. Neyland II; Dylan James 82, Iestyn Miles 27, Nathan Sutton 43, Phil Sutton 26no, Leo Power 1-22, Rhys Beavis 1-28, Sammy Vaughan-Harries 1-38. Haverfordwest II; Max Rodrigues 78no, Saschin Gaikwad 31no, Ashoka Senavirathna 22, Nigel Morgan 41, Freddie Goodridge 2-50, Fin Ateyo 2-51, James Marchant 2-42. Fishguard; Huw Evans 22, Sam Griffiths 24, Scott Delaney 16, Rhodri Thomas 4-19, Nigel Delaney 2-18. Hook II; Robin Makepeace 20, William Harries 14, Brennan Martin 354 & 2-15, Harri Evans 2-25, Bradley Flood 4-19.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 3 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Cresselly II
5
98
5
0
0
0
19
24
26
740
537
48
22
0
Neyland II
3
80
2
1
0
0
14
6
32
637
433
14
21
40
Stackpole
5
78
4
1
0
0
16
22
38
566
560
44
26
0
Burton II
5
70
3
2
0
0
16
22
52
603
576
46
33
0
Fishguard
4
63
3
1
0
0
15
16
39
498
505
33
31
0
Hook II
5
61
2
3
0
0
20
21
70
675
780
43
37
0
Haverfordwest II
5
44
1
4
0
0
20
13
74
703
770
29
27
0
Kilgetty
5
41
1
4
0
0
18
13
81
605
704
27
41
0
Narberth II
5
34
1
4
0
0
10
12
80
381
554
25
46
0
St Ishmaels II
4
26
1
3
0
0
11
5
63
379
368
12
37
0

 


Division 4

Saundersfoot II [2 pt] 37-AO lost to Hundleton [19 pt] 38-3 by 7 wkts
Llechryd II [2 pt] 25-AO lost to Laugharne [20 pt] 222-5 by 197 runs
Llangwm II [6 pt] 155-7 lost to Lawrenny II [18 pt] 158-2 by 8 wkts
Carew III [17 pt] 106-0 beat Llanrhian II [3 pt] 105-9 by 10 wkts
Pembroke II [5 pt] 107-AO lost to Pembroke Dock II [18 pt] 108-4 by 6 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Carew III; Robbie Hicks 49no & 2-16, Logan Hall 49no, Ashley Lewis 4-12. Llanrhian II; Tony Kitchell 39, Fraser Watson 36. Pembroke II; Jamie Kaijaks 15, Steve Durston 14 & 2-9, Toby Bradley-Watson 26no, Jaydon Sutherland 18, Andrew Joseph 1-15. Pembroke Dock II; Johnnie Hay 2-14 & 20, Steve Davies 5-21, Corey Edge 2-33, Peter Kingdom 38no. Llangwm II; Tom Rees 57, Mike Williams 2-35. Lawrenny II; Luke Cole 3-25, Steve Broadhurst 3-14, Alfie Buckle 90no, Oscar Lewis 45no. Saundersfoot II; Ollie Cook 2-4, Dan Broomhall 1-1. Hundleton; Craig Williamson 5-13, Owen Hughes 3-7, Ava Midgeley 2-8, Paul Fox 23. Llechryd II; Graham Keen 2-16, Peter Gregory 2-61. Laugharne; Ben Thorne 46, Brendan McCay 57 & 1-3, Joe Hodges 66, Simon Davies 2-6, James Allen 2-7, Shaun Lynch 3-4.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 4 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat
Bowl
Conc'
For
Against
Taken
Lost
Pts
Laugharne
5
85
4
1
0
0
19
24
35
716
542
48
26
0
Hundleton
5
76
4
0
1
0
14
19
17
535
258
39
19
0
Pembroke II
5
67
3
2
0
0
18
19
47
659
657
39
22
0
Carew III
5
62
3
2
0
0
18
14
50
663
608
31
29
0
Llangwm II
5
52
2
3
0
0
20
12
70
704
685
24
43
0
Pembroke Dock II
5
46
2
2
1
0
14
12
48
478
479
25
26
0
Saundersfoot II
5
44
2
2
1
0
9
15
46
311
388
31
24
0
Lawrenny II
5
39
1
4
0
0
21
8
79
701
707
18
36
0
Llanrhian II
5
37
1
4
0
0
16
11
82
523
586
23
45
0
Llechryd II
5
6
0
2
3
0
1
5
40
63
443
12
20
0

 


Division 5

Haverfordwest III 67-0 [20 pts] beat Stackpole II 65-AO [2 pts] by 10 wkts
Laugharne II 98-AO [8 pts] lost to Crymych 115-AO [19 pts] by 17 runs
Neyland III 236-6 [6 pts] lost to Herbrandston II 237-3 [18 pts] by 7 wkts
Whitland II 163-5 [19 pts] beat Cresselly III 120-8 [6 pts] by 43 runs

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Haverfordwest III; Steffan Bridger 2-12, John Ryan 2-1, Richard Davies 2-13 & 24no, Dylan Goodridge 37no. Stackpole II; Marc Oglethorpe 25, Mike Terry 16. Laugharne II; Andrew Edwards 34, Tyler Reynolds 13, Sam Lynch 3-16, Steve Trivett 3-10. Crymych; Andrew Fletcher 52, Steffan Williams 24 & 3-20, Ellis Williams 3-13. Neyland III; Danny Potter 141, Rodney Murphy 39 & 1-27, Josh Owens 21, Kieran Arran 1-39. Herbrandston II; Caydon McGuire 3-14, Dillon Lewis 1-5, Morgan Britton 115no, Tom Phillpot 29no, Johnnie Lewis 61. Whitland II; Ewan Bevan 44no & 4-16, Wayne Howells 88 & 2-15. Cresselly III; Ollie Rowlands 36 & 2-8, Tom Rowlands 29, Elja Owen 13, Lucian Thornton 2-23

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 5 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Herbrandston II
4
78
3
0
1
0
15
0
13
17
619
319
26
19
20
Crymych
4
73
4
0
0
0
13
0
20
18
447
323
40
18
0
Haverfordwest III
4
67
2
1
1
0
10
3
14
27
300
310
29
12
20
Whitland II
4
67
2
2
0
0
15
0
12
47
453
517
25
26
20
Neyland III
3
66
2
1
0
0
15
0
11
33
562
511
23
19
20
Cresselly III
5
40
1
4
0
0
16
0
14
80
464
656
30
40
0
Laugharne II
3
15
0
3
0
0
6
0
9
56
182
384
18
30
0
Stackpole II
3
7
0
3
0
0
6
0
1
55
194
201
3
30
0

 


Division 6

Bye     v Whitland III     --
Hundleton II 197-1 [20 pts] beat Lamphey II 78-AO [3 pts] by 119 runs
Kilgetty II 208-4 [20 pts] beat Pembroke III 26-AO [3 pts] by 182 runs
Llechryd III 135-7 [7 pts] lost to Haverfordwest IV 138-5 [18 pts] by 5 wkts

Green box indicates team won the toss and batted first
Red box indicates team won the toss and batted second

Performances; Kilgetty II; Craig Ewen 68no, Anthony Lewis 40, Jack Cole 39, Jamie Keating 24 & 5-3, Uday Krishner 2-22. Pembroke III; Simon Vine 2-15, Hollie Allen 2-19. Hundleton II; David Lockyear 80no & 2-11, Stuart Midgeley 59no, Elliott Midgeley 30 & 3-24, Briag Matthews 2-8, Evan Clark 2-10. Lamphey II; Darren Gilbert 1-11, Terrance Makridakis 25, Jonathan Edwards 12. Llechryd III; Steve Smith 40no, Simon Newlands 33 & 1-13, Evan Lewis 0-10, Thomas Eynon 1-23. Haverfordwest IV; Ian Lewis 48, Tim Field 42, Mohammed Asher 2-11,

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Division 6 Table ALL GAMES
 
Total
matches
bonus points
Pts
Runs
Runs
Wkts
Wkts
Pen'
 
Pld
Points
W
L
Ab
Tied
Bat-R
Bat-Ts
Bowl
Conc'
For
Ag'st
Taken
Lost
Pts
Hundleton II
5
59
3
0
2
0
14
0
15
14
547
217
30
14
0
Kilgetty II
3
49
2
0
0
1
9
0
15
18
324
141
30
17
0
Whitland III
4
43
2
1
1
0
11
0
12
32
355
454
26
20
0
Haverfordwest IV
3
30
1
0
1
1
7
0
8
19
193
190
17
15
0
Pembroke III
3
30
0
2
1
0
4
0
6
40
124
344
12
20
20
Llechryd III
5
14
0
2
3
0
9
0
5
37
236
241
11
17
0
Lamphey II
5
11
0
3
2
0
9
0
2
56
247
439
6
29
0

 


Back

******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********