Under 13 Fixtures 2018


DATE            Group A   Group B
16th May Llanrhian v Pembroke Dock   Narberth 54 for 0 Beat Laugharne 52 for 8
  Neyland 121 for 3 Beat Haverfordwest 91 for 7   Crymych/Llechryd v Kilgetty
  Hook 110 for 1 Beat Llangwm 109 for 4   Saundersfoot v Whitland
               
23rd May Haverfordwest 106 for 0 Beat Pembroke Dock 60 all out   Crymych/Llechryd 143 for 1 Beat Laugharne 74 for 9
  Llanrhian 71 for 9 Lost to Hook 181 for 1   Kilgetty 104 for 6 Lost to Whitland 125 for 6
  Neyland 117 for 2 Lost to Llangwm 141 for 1   Saundersfoot v Lawrenny
               
6th June Llangwm 98 for 3 Beat Pembroke Dock 81 for 3   Whitland 121 for 7 Beat Laugharne 54 all out
  Haverfordwest 150 for 4 Beat Llanrhian 52 for 4   Crymych/Llechryd 106 for 8 Lost to Narberth 112 for 6
  Hook 141 for 2 Beat Neyland 98 for 3   Kilgetty v Lawrenny
               
13th June Pembroke Dock 53 for 6 Lost to Neyland 55 for 1   Laugharne 93 for 8 Lost to Lawrenny 126 for 3
  Llanrhian 58 for 3 Lost to Llangwm 197 for 1   Whitland 107 for 3 Beat Narberth 106 for 6
  Hook v Haverfordwest   Kilgetty 54 for 4 Beat Saundersfoot 53 all out
               
20th June Pembroke Dock 67 for 3 Lost to Hook 150 for 3   Laugharne 85 all out Lost to Saundersfoot 86 for 2
  Neyland 162 for 3 Beat Llanrhian 54 for 9   Lawrenny 85 for 3 Beat Narberth 82 for 9
  Llangwm 107 for 2 Beat Haverfordwest 106 for 5   Whitland 108 for 2 Beat Crymych/Llechryd 107 for 6
               
9th July         Laugharne 108 for 8 Lost to Kilgetty 155 for 3
          Narberth 90 for 6 Lost to Saundersfoot 91 for 4
          Lawrenny v Crymych/Llechryd
               
16th July         Narberth 82 for 9 Lost to Kilgetty 102 for 3
          Saunderfoot v Crymych/Llechryd
          Lawrenny v Whitland
               
               
Cut off 27th July 2018
Semi-Final 1 Winner Group A v Runner Up Group B
Semi-Final 2 Winner Group B v Runner Up Group A
 
Final:
8th August
at Cresselly CC
               

 

 


Under 13's League Tables

Group A Played Won Points     Group B Played Won Points      
Hook 5 4 90     Whitland 5 4 85      
Llangwm 5 4 85     Lawrenny 4 4 80      
Neyland 5 3 70     Kilgetty 5 3 70      
Haverfordwest 5 2 61     Saundersfoot 4 2 49      
Pembroke Dock 4 0 14     Narberth 6 2 63      
Llanrhian 4 0 12     Crymych/Llechryd 3 1 34      
            Laugharne 5 0 22      
                         
                         

 

 

 





***** ******** ********