Harrison Allen Bowl

. . back to "Cups" page

. . For complete list of past Finalists, Winners, Umpires, etc 'Click Here'

Harrison Allen Bowl 2019..

1st Round

Wednesday 8th May
A
Cresselly
no game
Kilgetty  (failed to raise a team) ()
Tuesday 7th May
B
Narberth  137 for 6
J Howell 47
K Williams 40
R Dyer 16 no & 2-30
beat
Llanrhian  131 for 7
D Williams 31
P Lewis    25
T Clark 2-29                         
()
Wednesday 8th May
C
Hundleton 63 for 6
lost to
Haverfordwest  65 for 1 (by 9 wkts)
Thursday 9th May
D
Hook  58 for 10
lost to
Carew 62 for 2 (by 8 wkts)
Thursday 9th May
E
Herbrandston 42 for 1
beat 
Bosherston and Stackpole 41 for 10 (by 9 wkts)

 

2nd Round

Tuesday 21st May   Cresselly 126 for 6
Iwan Izzard 32
Sam Harts 4-24
Mike Shaw 3-21
beat
St Ishmaels 124 for 4
Philip Cockburn 52
Daniel Howells 23
(by 4 wkts)
Tuesday 21st May   Narberth 67 for 0
beat
Pembroke 63 for 10 (by 10 wkts)
Wednesday 22nd May   Llangwm 141 for 8
Will Beresford 34
Joseph Kiff 22
Noah Davies 5-27
lost to
Carew 144 for 3
Ian Sefton 53
Rhys Davies 50no
Ceri Brace 5-45
(by 7 wkts)
Thursday 23rd May   Lawrenny
no game
Johnston (failed to raise a team) ()
Thursday 23rd May   Burton 139 for 10
Toby Hayman 48
Luke Hayman 3-23
lost to
Whitland 160 for 8
G Jones 62
Matthew Davies 4-39
(by 21 runs)
Tuesday 21st May   Neyland 143 for 7
Henry Durrant 30
Ashley Sutton 30
lost to
Haverfordwest  161 for 4
Simon Holiday 83no
Adam James 38
(by 18 runs)
Wednesday 22nd May   Herbrandston 71 for 5
beat
Laugharne 70 for 5 (by 5 wkts)
Thursday 23rd May   Saundersfoot 221 for 4
Nicky Cope 82
John Mansbridge 46
Sam Franklin 35
Neil Powling 3-15
beat 
Pembroke Dock 103 for 10 (by 118 runs)
     
  ()
     
  ()

 

Quarter Finals

Monday 17th June   Carew 94 for 9
Tim Hicks 29
Rhys Davies 5-26
Tom Davies 3-24
lost to  Lawrenny 141 for 9
Brad Jenkins 32 & 4-26
Joe kidney 26
Ryan Morton 27
Rob Williams 4-15
( by 47 runs)
Tuesday 18th June   Whitland 137 for 7
Wayne Howells 20 &2-4
Nathan Evans 41no
Matthew Davies 3-22
beat Narberth 84 for 8
Ben Hughes 25no & 2-30
Kyle Quartermaine 20
Matthew Johns 2-29
( by 53 runs)
Wednesday 19th June   Herbrandston 72 for 10
Rob Kingston 20
Leigh Marchant 17
Robert Hood 3-13
lost to Haverfordwest 73 for 4
Ben Field 27
Dai Davies 24no
Clive Tucker 2-17
Archie Thomas 3-23
Adam James 4-7
(by 6 wkts)
Thursday 20th June   Cresselly v Saundersfoot ()

 

Semi Finals

          (-)
          (-)

 

Final

          ()
Umpires:  
Man of the Match;  Alex Bailey


******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ******** ********