Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League    
 Results and tables for Week 18 25th August 2018

Division 1

Neyland   [30 pt] 224-6  beat Haverfordwest   [5 pt] 110-AO  by 114 runs
Llangwm   [27 pt] 112-1  beat Johnston   [2 pt] 111-AO  by 9 wkts
Whitland   [28 pt] 184-7  beat Kilgetty   [7 pt] 181-9  by 3 wkts
Cresselly   [9 pt] 228-AO  lost to Lawrenny   [30 pt] 252-8  by 24 runs
Burton   [27 pt] 184-6  beat St Ishmaels   [7 pt] 181-6  by 4 wkts


Performances; Burton;  
Morgan Scale 3-50, Johnnie Scale 2-25, Toby Hayman 90, Jon Venables 45no. St Ishmaels; Peter Bradshaw 45, Andrew Palmer 52no & 2-37, Andrew Pawlett 2-43. Neyland;  Nic Koomen 47, Scott Jones 41no, Patrick Bellerby 37, Ashley Sutton 32, Andrew Miller 5-37, Gary Lloyd 4-16.  Haverfordwest; Ben Field 25, Dai Davies 26, Simon Holiday 2-45, Kieran O'Connor 2-47. Whitland; Matthew Davies 59 & 3-36, Steffan James 41, Gethin Scourfield 30, Nathan Evans 25, Iestyn Scourfield 2-32, Jack Bowen 3-32.  Kilgetty;  Christian Phillips 3-34, Jack Parkinson 3-33 & 12, Kurtis Marsh 58, Kyle Marsh 32, Toby Poole 17, Ross Hardy 16. Cresselly;  Ryan Lewis 3-51, Simon Cole 1-39.  Lawrenny;  Brad McDermott-Jenkins 97, Steve Lewis 51no, James Phillips 24, Joe Kidney 21. Llangwm;  Ollie Davies 2-27 & 52no, Noah Davies 2-11 & 37no, Matthew Kiff 3-3.
Johnston;  Chris Goodridge 30, Kevin Roberts 19, Liam James 23,  Keegan Codd 1-34.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 1 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Neyland   18 401 12 2 3 1 0 58 69 148 2775 2216 144 86 0
Cresselly   18 386 11 2 4 1 0 66 70 186 2995 2734 144 87 0
Haverfordwest   18 366 11 1 4 2 0 62 76 185 2934 2532 153 86 0
Whitland   18 343 9 2 6 1 0 62 61 231 2905 2489 131 118 0
Lawrenny   18 331 11 0 4 3 0 51 60 192 2436 2561 123 119 0
Llangwm   18 254 6 2 8 2 0 59 58 301 2848 3059 121 127 0
St Ishmaels   18 205 5 3 7 3 0 54 47 299 2484 2694 99 111 0
Burton   18 183 4 1 12 1 0 53 49 372 2487 2699 105 127 0
Kilgetty   18 180 3 3 10 2 0 55 42 352 2507 2933 94 132 0
Johnston   18 48 0 2 14 2 0 31 13 431 1538 1992 36 157 0


Champions; Neyland.                            Relegated; Johnston & Kilgetty
Runners up; Cresselly.



Divison 2


Haverfordwest II [2 pt] 90-AO  lost to Carew   [27 pt] 94-1  by 9 wkts
Saundersfoot   [29 pt] 196-AO  beat Cresselly II [7 pt] 109-AO  by 87 runs
Llechryd   [27 pt] 145-2  beat Narberth   [4 pt] 144-9  by 8 wkts
Stackpole   [29 pt] 179-AO  beat Pembroke   [7 pt] 111-AO  by 68 runs
Hook   [26 pt] 152-4  beat Whitland II [5 pt] 150-7  by 6 wkts



Performances;  Llechryd;  Rhys Beard 5-41 & 51, Peter Betterley 1-20, Mike Gregory 2-24, Michael Carter 34, Andrew Fletcher 22no, Steve Smith 21. Narberth; Loui Davies 55, Richie Adams 30. Hook;  George James 77, David Hopkins 33, Aled Phelps 19 & 3-38, Brennan Martin 2-29, Christopher Holder 2-13.  Whitland II; Jacob Owen 2-15 & 38, James Thomas 1-26 & 19, Stuart Harries 1-30, Wayne Jones 39, Rob Owen 20.  Haverfordwest II;  Chris Phillips 24, George Thomas 14, Clive Tucker 1-31. Carew;  Tom Davies 3-18 & 40no, Sean Whitfield 4-24, Ceri Brace 3-12, Ian Sefton 19, Nic Scourfield 25no. Saundersfoot; Nicky Cope 64 & 2-11, James Caine 38, Steve Cook 30, Gareth Edwards 27, Kevin Sykes 4-29, Sam Franklin 3-28. Cresselly II;  Richard Harries 4-15, Matthew Lewis 2-53, Steffan Jenkins 2-10, Freddie Hancock 26, Matthew Webb 18. Stackpole;  Simon Bevan 53, Richard Simon 29, Iwan McDonald 5-33.  Pembroke;  Jonathan Rogers 4-33 & 24, Paul White 25.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 2 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Carew   18 452 16 0 0 2 0 47 84 61 2270 1684 168 62 0
Saundersfoot   18 362 11 1 3 3 0 59 62 152 2884 1983 128 103 0
Narberth   18 304 8 3 5 2 0 59 54 229 2704 2410 116 112 1
Hook   17 268 7 0 8 2 0 46 52 267 2255 2230 108 125 29
Haverfordwest II 18 260 6 4 6 2 0 53 47 261 2445 2474 102 126 0
Cresselly II 18 256 5 4 6 2 1 56 57 278 2634 2937 119 118 0
Pembroke   18 205 4 5 7 2 0 49 56 318 2246 2796 120 115 0
Llechryd   18 195 2 3 9 3 1 55 48 312 2487 2514 101 123 0
Stackpole   17 193 3 6 5 3 0 52 49 280 2319 2621 103 113 0
Whitland II 18 85 1 0 14 3 0 33 32 392 1707 2302 69 137 0


Champions; Carew. (Promoted)                              Relegated; Whitland II & Stackpole
Runners up; Saundersfoot. (Promoted)



Division 3

Narberth II [27 pt] 81-6  beat Haverfordwest III [5 pt] 80-AO  by 4 wkts
Pembroke Dock   [27 pt] 90-3  beat Lamphey   [3 pt] 89-9  by 7 wkts
Lawrenny II [28 pt] 158-6  beat Llanrhian   [8 pt] 157-6  by 4 wkts
Carew II [28 pt] 228-9  drew with Llechryd II [7 pt] 116-6 
Herbrandston   [30 pt] 208-1  beat Neyland II [2 pt] 76-AO  by 132 runs


Performances;  Herbrandston;  Arron Bowles 73no, Leigh Marchant 61, Jack Wilson 58no & 3-26, Dan Birch 3-21, Paul Nicholas 2-20. Neyland II;  Gavin Rowland 20, Callum Wood 21.  Narberth II;  Kyle Quartermaine 38, Andrew Williams 22, David Johns 4-15, Matthew Johns 2-19, Lewis Hough 2-11. Haverfordwest III;  Filgi 34, Matthew Vaughan 4-20. Pembroke Dock;  Conor Carroll 3-8, Jamie White 3-23, Luke Murray 41no, Nic Daley 17. Lamphey;  Grant Cole 18, PhilKidney 16no, James Skeels 15, Hywel Gibbs 2-13, Lewis Haines 1-17.  Lawrenny II;  Tom Cole 39 & 3-33, Julian Arthur 42 & 3-23, Hugh Griffiths 40.  Llanrhian;  Paul Lewis 41, Richard Reed 69, J Kerner 3-29, Rob Owen 2-17.  Carew II;  Yori Hicks 57, Rob Hicks 31, Dai Rees 44no, Jacob Knox 2-10.  Llechryd II;  Andrew Davies 53, Neil Croucher 18, Nic North 3-24, Ollie Roberts 3-66.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 3 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Carew II 18 402 11 4 2 1 0 66 69 163 2515 2156 142 93 0
Pembroke Dock   18 368 10 3 4 1 0 69 66 209 2396 2261 136 103 0
Herbrandston   18 362 12 0 4 2 0 50 72 173 1954 1616 146 105 0
Llanrhian   18 279 6 4 6 2 0 65 51 253 2343 2375 107 93 0
Narberth II 18 254 6 4 7 1 0 63 57 318 2213 2460 119 116 0
Lawrenny II 18 243 6 2 8 2 0 62 38 285 2329 2270 85 119 0
Haverfordwest III 18 235 6 3 7 2 0 61 50 310 2034 2252 107 133 0
Lamphey   18 235 4 3 8 3 0 58 43 268 2233 1857 92 109 0
Neyland II 18 212 5 0 11 2 0 65 47 354 2347 2787 101 126 0
Llechryd II 18 135 1 5 10 2 0 58 40 392 2068 2398 86 124 0


Champions; Carew II. (Promoted)                              Relegated; Llechryd II & Neyland II
Runners up; Pembroke Dock. (Promoted)



Division 4


Laugharne   [30 pt] 309-3  beat Burton II [2 pt] 31-AO  by 278 runs
Bye v Hook II
St Ishmaels II [28 pt] 259-5  drew with Hundleton   [7 pt] 180-7 
Crymych   [22 pt] 189-5  drew with Llangwm II [7 pt] 140-6 
Llanrhian II [4 pt] 71-AO  lost to Saundersfoot II [27 pt] 75-5  by 5 wkts



Performances;  St Ishmaels II;  Kevin Bowen 102 Rtd, Stuart Carpenter 3-20 & 95, Ieuan Hawkins 2-44.  Hundleton;  Jonathan Williams 76, Chris Stapleton 2-67.  Crymych;  Richard Thorne 117, Rhodri Thomas 34.  Llangwm II;  Sean Waller 62, Gary Phillips 27.  Llanrhian II;  Tony Kitchell 20 & 2-27, John Arundell 16, Billy Clarke 3-33. Saundersfoot II; Yannik Parker 37no, Tom Mansbridge 15 & 2-10, Joby Pappachan 2-9.  Laugharne;  Andrew Edwards 121no, Kevin Pearce 81, Callum Collins-Davies 58, James Ingledon 19no & 7-10.  



Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 4 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Laugharne   15 397 11 1 3 0 0 56 71 139 2516 1505 143 79 30
Llangwm II 15 284 6 4 4 1 0 63 49 234 2337 2246 103 109 29
Llanrhian II 16 255 8 0 5 3 0 49 46 188 1826 1845 97 86 0
St Ishmaels II 15 241 6 2 5 2 0 55 41 204 2012 1934 92 83 0
Hook II 16 224 6 1 7 2 0 53 38 251 1789 2062 84 104 0
Saundersfoot II 15 202 5 1 6 3 0 42 40 199 1553 1456 83 83 0
Crymych   14 200 3 3 5 3 0 47 29 202 1705 1757 61 70 30
Burton II 16 163 3 5 6 2 0 58 37 312 1942 2699 82 102 0
Hundleton   17 161 2 3 9 3 0 53 36 309 1992 2168 77 106 0


Champions; Laugharne. (Promoted)                          Relegated; Hundleton & Burton II
Runners up; Llangwm II. (Promoted)



Division 5

Pembroke II v Bye  
Carew III [18 pt] 97-2  beat Cresselly III [5 pt] 96-AO  by 8 wkts
Kilgetty II [18 pt] 90-3  beat Neyland III [5 pt] 89-AO  by 7 wkts
Whitland III [0 pt]   match aband'd Pembroke Dock II [0 pt]  
Haverfordwest IV [17 pt] 89-1  beat Stackpole II [4 pt] 88-8  by 9 wkts


Performances;  Haverfordwest IV;  
Tony Paternak 52no, Paul Jenkins 19no, John Ryan 3-22, Jason Phillips 3-15. Stackpole II;  Jonathan Hughes 32, Lee Smith 14, Carew III;  Ashley Smith 3-19, Tim Hicks 3-14, Alan Townsend 32, Simon Gronow 36no.  Cresselly III;  Billy Kinear 26, Rhyddian Rees 17.  Kilgetty II;  Andrew Evans 30no, Brain Cullen 20, Richard Gwyther 19, Sami Rossiter 4-20. Neyland III; Lewys Page 26, Jack Harries 27.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 5 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Carew III 15 220 12 0 3 0 49 51 78 1544 1236 103 49 0
Haverfordwest IV 15 210 8 4 2 1 57 50 142 1775 1567 104 93 17
Kilgetty II 15 197 9 2 4 0 42 43 106 1387 1316 89 71 20
Pembroke II 14 194 6 5 2 1 51 37 148 1609 1662 77 77 39
Cresselly III 16 183 7 6 3 0 59 49 169 1977 1762 101 98 -1
Neyland III 16 146 4 10 2 0 48 48 218 1462 1666 101 124 0
Whitland III 15 138 5 6 4 0 43 39 138 1363 1039 82 78 0
Pembroke Dock II 16 134 3 11 2 0 50 43 229 1577 2111 90 110 0
Stackpole II 14 86 1 11 2 0 41 24 205 1261 1596 51 98 0


Champions; Carew III. (Promoted)     
Runners up; Haverfordwest IV. (Promoted)